Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

ALL CONFERENCE - BASEBALL

2017

First Team     All-Colonial  
         
Kyle Brelling Bethel   Angelo Giannitelli Bunnell
Niko Droukas Brookfield   Matt McGannon Joel Barlow
Hathaway Roper Bunnell   Enzo Merlonghi Masuk
Matt Giorgio Immaculate   Patrick Lazzaro Masuk
Mark D'Augelli Joel Barlow   Luke Shaffer Masuk
Nick Dellapiano Masuk   Jackson Lathrop New Fairfield
Nick Lorusso Masuk   Jack Barry New Fairfield
Jack Rose Masuk   Derek Profita New Milford
Brian Magee New Fairfield   Gavin Titus New Milford
Tim Ciancolo New Milford   Colin Lindner New Milford
Noah Martinez New Milford   Ben Harrison Newtown
Matt Rodriguez New Milford   Kyle Roche Newtown
Jason Hebner Newtown   Ryan Loiselle Pomperaug
Eugene Citrano Newtown   Jack Messina Pomperaug
Mike Bevino Notre Dame      
Zach Clevenger Weston      
Dan Covino Weston      
         
         
All-Patriot     Honorable Mention  
Ben Brod Bethel   Jaxon Millet Bethel
Brian Ridzik Bethel   Mike Kolf Brookfield
Tyler Davis Bethel   Tyler Vancho Bunnell
John Garzio Brookfield   Zach Demko Immaculate
Mason Blanchette Brookfield   Kyle Anoneoli Joel Barlow
Jimmy Fahey Immaculate   Justin Lee Kolbe Cathedral
Angel Irving Kolbe Cathedral   Mike Marella Masuk
Dillon Higgins Notre Dame   Sean King New Fairfield
Pete Minore Notre Dame   Chris Gesualdi New Milford
Brendan Duffy Stratford   Orlando Swift Newtown
Connor Austis Stratford   Brian Gallagher Notre Dame
Ryan Orefice Weston   Will McDonald Pomperaug
Colin Donnelly Weston   Bobby Vena Stratford
Daniel Olin Weston   Jake Cavicchia Weston

 

2016

 
1st Team All-Conference                      All-Patriot
Nick Luhrs Bethel Jake Roper Bethel
Austin Reich Brookfield Chas Cywin Bethel
Zach Piroh Bunnell Kyle Brelling Bethel
Mark D'Augelli Joel Barlow Niko Droukas Brookfield
Cameron Kovachik Masuk John Garizio Brookfield
John Orzechowski Masuk Joe Mortimer Immaculate
Nick Lorusso Masuk Ryan Lutinski Joel Barlow
Owen Swanson New Milford Andrew Johnson Joel Barlow
Jackson Olson New Milford Angel Irby Kolbe Cathedral
Tyler Hansen New Milford Mike Bevino Notre Dame-Fairfield
Jason Hebner Newtown Mike Antoniou Notre Dame-Fairfield
Sam Czel Newtown Zack Clevenger Weston
Jack Procaccini Newtown Dan Covino Weston
Tyler Henchcliffe Notre Dame-Fairfield Will Bunkoci Weston
Garnell Bell Notre Dame-Fairfield
Jack Duffy Stratford
Nick Mitchell Weston

 

All-Colonial                                 Honorable Mention

 
Anthony Herman Bunnell Ben Brod Bethel
Joe Porricelli Masuk Alex Johanesen Brookfield
Luke Shaffer Masuk Adam Wojenski Bunnell
Jack Rose Masuk Jimmy Fahey Immaculate
Jenner Stunkard New Fairfield Matt McGannon Joel Barlow
Mike DeLease New Fairfield Anthony Maldonado Kolbe Cathedral
Brendon Profita New Milford Jack Bebbington Masuk
Matt Ryan New Milford Pat Martucci New Fairfield
Andrew Ross Newtown Derek Profita New Milford
Mason Melillo Newtown Eugene Citrano Newtown
Jake Oliger Newtown Nolan Nemchek Notre Dame-Fairfield
Brian Dagostino Pomperaug Matt Brophy Pomperaug
Grant Wallace Pomperaug Matt Canapetti Stratford
Jonathan Brooks Stratford Colin Donnelly Weston

 

   2015

 

1st Team All-Conference   All Colonial Division  
Cameron Kovachik Masuk   Tim Quinlan Masuk
Ron Rossomando Bunnell    Chris Lindquist Masuk
Nick Gallagher New Fairfield   Nick Maini Masuk
Matt Romaniello Masuk   Jeff Nabozna New Fairfield
Sam Breiner Stratford   Mike Browne New Fairfield
Tom Caravetta Brookfield   Joe Andreozzi New Fairfield
Justin Lasko Bunnell    Michael Parker Newtown
Julian Dunn Newtown   Charlie Huegi Newtown
Jackson Olson New Milford   Brian Valeriano Bunnell
Joe Liquori Bethel   Aaron Rios Bunnell
Grant Wallace Pomperaug   Nate Zappone Pomperaug
Kyle Horton Masuk   Sean Daily Pomperaug
J.M. D'Augelli Barlow   John Lagerfeldt Stratford
Derwin Nunez Kolbe Cathedral   Tyler Hansen New Milford
David Matthews Newtown      
Ed Schwartz Notre Dame      
Nick Mitchell Weston      
         
All Patriot Division     Honorable Mention  
Jake Roper Bethel   Edward Cleland Masuk
Nick Luhrs Bethel   Will Murtagh New Fairfield
Cadyn Clark Bethel   Jay Hebner Newtown
Mark Raymond Barlow   Adam Wojenski Bunnell
Dan Cellini Barlow   Connor Sullivan Pomperaug
Mark D'Augelli Barlow   Brett Cody Stratford
Tyler Henchcliffe Notre Dame   Vinny Pallisco New Milford
Kevin Bortnick Notre Dame   Abe Defeo Bethel
Tyler Plumb Immaculate   Matt DeFilippo Notre Dame
Matt Giorgio Immaculate   Wes Scriven Immaculate
Blake Wertlieb Weston   Cooper Yusko Brookfield
Zack Clevenger Weston   David Otero Kolbe Cathedral
Mason Blanchette Brookfield      
Angel Irby Kolbe Cathedral      

 

2014 BASEBALL

       
         
ALL CONFERENCE     ALL COLONIAL DIVISION
Dillon Stimpson Notre Dame   Aaron Rios Bunnell
Ron Rossomando Bunnell   Brian Valeriano Bunnell
Jake Pitser New Milford   Matt Alcantara Bunnell
Ethan Lee-Tyson Weston   Sam Rubinstein Pomperaug
Sam Breiner Stratford   Jack Yule Pomperaug 
Nick Mitchell Weston   Luke Freing Pomperaug
Anthony Amoroso Masuk   Garrison Buzzanca Newtown
Asher Lee-Tyson Weston   Austin Raftery Newtown
Virgil Procaccini Newtown   Chris Lindquist Masuk
Cameron Belliveau Bunnell   Kyle Horton Masuk
John Cartegena Immaculate   Mike Davlos New Milford
J.M D'Augeli Barlow   Cormac Roberts New Milford
Greg Hennessey Newtown   Nick DiIulio Stratford
Milo Mitchell Stratford   Brandon Russo Stratford
Jake Wilson Pomperaug   Nick Gallagher New Fairfield
Cooper Mooney Pomperaug   Antionio Dimaggio New Fairfield
Justin Lasko Bunnell      
         
         
ALL PATRIOT DIVISION   HONORABLE MENTION
John Jepsen Weston   Anthony Herman Bunnell
Greg Kaeser Weston   Justin Mayer Pomperaug
Peter mcGlone Weston   Chris Rubis Masuk
Mark Komaromi Notre Dame   Anthony Gesualdi New Milford
Spencer Bassett Notre Dame   Zach Farias New Fairfield
Collin Cegelka Notre Dame   Adam Parks Weston
Dale Keller Oxford   Brendan Barger Notre Dame
Kyle Chudoba Oxford   Tim Stordy Oxford
C.J Espinal Immaculate   Mike Fredette Immaculate
Ryan Prusse Immaculate   Tim Jorgensen Joel Barlow
Matt Liquori Bethel   Sam Loranger Brookfield
Zak Hottes Bethel      
Adam Koubeck Joel Barlow      
Jack Pantalena Joel Barlow      
Tom Caravetta Brookfield      
Kevin O'Connor Brookfield      
Robert Garcia Koble      
Richard Munez Koble      

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALL CONFERENCE - BASEBALL

 2013

ALL CONFERNCE FIRST TEAM   ALL PATRIOT DIVISION TEAM
Thomas Milone Masuk   Jared Weisman Weston
Chris Rubis Masuk   Justin Resuick Weston
Charles Ameer Weston   Greg Kaeser Weston
Asher Lee-Tyson Weston   Carson Duffy Bethel
Ethan Lee-Tyson Weston   Jake Voorhees Bethel
Tyler Hassett Weston   Cody Johnson Bethel
Stephen Conway Newtwon   Spencer Bassett Notre Dame
Jack Pantalena Joel Barlow   Erik Laaksonen Notre Dame
Jake Patton New Fairfield   Mike Fredette Immaculate
Matt Liquori Bethel   John Cartegna Immaculate
Mike Crimi Bethel   Kieran Geyer Joel Barlow
Cameron Belliveau Bunnell   Andy Raymond Joel Barlow
Ron Rossomando Bunnell   Zach Farias New Fairfield
Tim White Bunnell   Mike Jamieson New Fairfield
James Michaud Oxford   Steve Mahoney Oxford
Anthony Searles Notre Dame   Kyle Chudoba Oxford
P.J DeFilippo Notre Dame      
         
ALL COLONIAL DIVISION TEAM   HONORABLE MENTION
Matt Nolting Bunnell   Cooper Monney Pomperaug
Justin Lasko Bunnell   Sam Cleland Masuk
Brian Valeriano Bunnell   Dean Demers Newtown
Steve Harrison Pomperaug   Dylan Kartchner New Milford
Jake Wilson Pomperaug   Mike Tecci Stratford
Carl Gatzendorfer Pomperaug   Tom Caravetta Brookfield
Anthony Amoroso Masuk   Peter McGlane Weston
Chris Lindquist Masuk   Scott Lusita Bethel
Justin Devellis Newtown   Dillon Stimpson Notre Dame
Patrick Mullins Newtown   Ryan Preusse Immaculate
Jake Pitser New Milford   Zac Shapiro Joel Barlow
Matt Brew New Milford   Matt Barile New Fairfield
Joe Marsan Stratford   Dale Keller Oxford
Alec Ward Stratford      
Ryan Rivas Brookfield      
Tre Gause Brookfield      

 

2012

All Conference First Team     All Patriot Division Team  
Kryan Korb Brookfield   Carson Duffy Bethel
Tim White Bunnell   Chris Galvin Bethel
Brandon Sheehan Bunnell   Matt Gallagher Bethel
Joe Hannigan Immaculate   John Cartegna Immaculate
Tom Milone Masuk   Mike Hughes Immaculate
Joe Roberti New Fairfield   Logan Barer Joel Barlow
Kyle Wilcox Newtown   Nick Kot Joel Barlow
Frank Zumbo Notre Dame   Ryan Brish New Fairfield
Alex Miller Oxford   Jake Patton New Fairfield
Andrew Reel Pomperaug   Erik Laaksonen Notre Dame
Nick DeLotto Pomperaug   Anthony Searles Notre Dame
Garrett DeLotto Pomperaug   Jake Brown Oxford
David Cherry Pomperaug   Cathain Pratt Oxford
Brian Caselli Stratford   James Michaud Oxford
Axel DeJesus Stratford   Jimmy Sauzone Weston
Charlie Ameer Weston   Asher Lee-Tyson Weston
Ethan Lee-Tyson Weston   Max Molinsky Weston
         
All Colonial Division Team     Honorable Mention  
Tre Gause Brookfield   Nick Spinella Bethel
Ryan Rivas Brookfield   Jeff Farber Brookfield
Andrew Scully Bunnell   Cameron Belliveau Bunnell
Ron Rossomando Bunnell   Brad Mannion Immaculate
Matt Nolting Bunnell   Chris Booton Joel Barlow
Matt Duignan Masuk   Kyle Horton Masuk
Matt Fedor Masuk   Matt Barile New Fairfield
Connor Knight New Milford   Ryan Lacey New Milford
Austin Kisling New Milford   David Lucia Newtown
Justin DeVellis Newtown   Dane Kudej Oxford
Evan Noonan Newtown   Mike Foley Pomperaug
Mike Davis Newtown   Nick Dilulio Stratford
Matt Calzone Pomperaug   Tyler Hassett Weston
Steve Consiglio Pomperaug      
Matt Paola Pomperaug      
Alex Tyler Stratford      
Jordon Weiss Stratford      

 

2011 

All Conference, First Team     All Patriot Division Team  
Andrew Guercio Bethel   John Sorice Bethel
Evan Mozingo Brookfield   Zach Albin Bethel
CJ Sousa Immaculate   CJ Espinal Immaculate
Matt Harrison Immaculate   Joe Hannigan Immaculate
Steve Zelinski Immaculate   Brad Mannion Immaculate
Thomas Milone Masuk   Tom DeSimone Joel Barlow
Jon Testani Masuk   Jake Lightman Joel Barlow
PJ Jamieson New Fairfield   Christian Hock Notre Dame
John Bernardi New Milford   Mike Saia Notre Dame
RJ Roman Newtown   Brian Sanca Notre Dame
PJ DeFillippo Notre Dame   Ryan Farani Oxford
Alex Miller Oxford   Josh Silkoff Oxford
Brent Pelella Pomperaug   Jordon Weiss Stratford
Dan Fein Pomperaug   Mike Cody Stratford
Brian Fay Pomperaug   Charlie Ameer Weston
Brian Caselli Stratford   Jjay Lane Weston
Axel DeJesus Stratford   Alex Merberg Weston
         
All-Colonial Division Team     Honorable Mention  
Ryan Berry Brookfield   Avery Rizzuto Bethel
Dave Long Brookfield   Bryson Herr Brookfield
Austin Yusko Brookfield   Greg White Bunnell
Brandon Sheehan Bunnell   Mike Huges Immaculate
Tim White Bunnell   Sam Kivell Joel Barlow
Steve Buckley Masuk   Steve Castagna Masuk
Tim Allen Masuk   Jake Patton New Fairfield
JD  Digirolamo Masuk   Chris Phillips New Milford
Nick Venitucci New Fairfield   Evan Nooan Newtown
Alex Potocki New Fairfield   Rick Rodriguez Notre Dame
Greg Ostner New Milford   Matt Renzoni Oxford
Derik Brady New Milford   Nick Delotto Pomperaug
Kyle Wilcox Newtown   Donny Santacatarina Weston
Ryan Powers Newtown   Jim Sanzone Weston
Garrett DeLotto Pomperaug      
Tim Harris Pomperaug      
Matt Paola Pomperaug      

 

2010 

All Conference First Team     All Colonial Division Team  
PJ Rinaldi Bethel   Grant Smith Bethel
John  Simonelli Bethel   Sam Telhiard Bethel
Jesse Frawley Bethel   Joe Carillo Bethel
Matt Harrison Immaculate   Evan Mozzingo Brookfield
Tyler Colby Joel Barlow   Tom Pisarick Brookfield
Brendon Buckley Masuk   Dave Seeber Bunnell
Jon Testani Masuk   Brandon Sheehan Bunnell
Frank Guardi New Fairfield   Tim Allen Masuk
Anthony Muratore New Fairfield   Nick Vorvis Masuk
Clete LoRusso New Milford   Gavin Lavallee New Milford
Evan Noonan Newtown   Derik Brady New Milford
Bryan Czel Newtown   Joe Fedak Newtown
Brett Koliani Pomperaug   Chris Haylon Newtown
Brian Fay Pomperaug   Andy Lapple Newtown
Kevin Foley Pomperaug   Brent Pelella Pomperaug
Adam Cherry Pomperaug   Kevin Maxen Pomperaug
Mike McDonald Weston   John Sullivan Pomperaug
         
All Patriot Division Team     Honorable Mention  
Brendan Bader Immaculate   Steve Maruzzella Bethel
Jim Hannigan Immaculate   Mike Palicz Brookfield
Stephen Fitzgerald Joel Barlow   Greg White Bunnell
Will Kiriazidis Joel Barlow   Mike Hughes Immacualte
Joe Silva New Fairfield   Tom DeSimone Joel Barlow
Joe Roberti New Fairfield   Frank Scarpello Masuk
Matt McCandless New Fairfield   Joe Petrone New Fairfield
Drew Defilippo Notre Dame   Chris Phillips New Milford
Brian Sanca Notre Dame   Kyle Kromberg Newtown
Mike Dew Notre Dame   Mike Saia Notre Dame
Gus Constantino Oxford   Dylan Banziruk Oxford
Josh Silkoff Oxford   Dan Fein Pomperaug
Axel DeJesus Stratford   Ryan Sosik Stratford
Jordan Weiss Stratford   Cody Nusbaum Weston
James Jepsen Weston      
Ben Jaffee Weston      
Peter Krist Weston      

 

2009

All Conference, First Team     All Colonial Division Team  
Sam Telhiard Bethel   PJ Rinaldi Bethel
Eric Meier Brookfield   Jesse Frawley Bethel
Scott Benzing Brookfield   DJ Bruckenthal Bethel
Mike Groves Bunnell   John Simonelli Bethel
Matt Lee Bunnell   Joe Carillo Bethel
Gabe Carino Immaculate   Chris Bickelhaupt Brookfield
Chris Bader Immaculate   Alex Occhiboi Brookfield
Brendon Buckley Masuk   Justin Dickinson Bunnell
Jeff Docimo New Fairfield   Kevin Chafee Bunnell
Chris Doyle New Fairfield   Dave Seeber Bunnell
Jeff Sturm New Milford   Rob Rizzitelli Masuk
Nolan Gallagher New Milford   Tyler Perimenis Masuk
Brandon Rosenberger Newtown   Jon Testani Masuk
Chris Alberto Notre Dame   Zack McKenna New Milford
Alex Almeida Notre Dame   Ryan Cartin New Milford
Adam Cherry Pomperaug   Kyle Kromberg Newtown
Matt Consiglio Pomperaug   Jake Devellis Newtown
Brett Kuliani Pomperaug   Brian Fay Pomperaug
         
All Patriot Division Team     Honorable Mention  
Dave Goldblatt Joel Barlow   Martino Pepe Bethel
Andrew Carlson Joel Barlow   Grant Smith Bethel
Tyler Colby Joel Barlow   Pete Lasecki Bunnell
Mike Kot Joel Barlow   Matt Sportini Bunnell
Bobby Wood New Fairfield   Kevin Mallozzi Joel Barlow
Kenny Santiago New Fairfield   Jake Brawley Joel Barlow
Frank Guardi New Fairfield   Peter Perimenis Masuk
Ryan Shollar New Fairfield   Vinny Montemurro New Milford
Dave Salemme Notre Dame   Charlie Lobosco Newtown
Chris Smith Notre Dame   Rick Gallucci Newtown
Bill Eannotti Notre Dame   Ryan Tita Newtown
Gus Costantino Oxford   Byran Czel Newtown
Alex Miller Oxford   Andy Lopple Newtown
Nick Riley Stratford   EJ Bachinski Pomperaug
Axel Dejesus Stratford   Kevin Foley Pomperaug
Kyle Zembsch Weston   Rob Keller Pomperaug
Mike Figueroa Weston   John Sadowy Stratford
Mike McDonald Weston   Jesse Link Weston

 

2008

All Conference First Team     All Colonial Division Team  
Tom Coppola Masuk   Mike Groves Bunnell
Mike Lucas Masuk   Eric Camacho Bunnell
Nick Fico Masuk   Ryan Barba Bunnell
Taylor Lasko Bunnell   Cody Sestito Bethel
Dan Paolini Bunnell   Adam Geriak Bethel
Tyler Caserta Bunnell   Dan Wogksch Bethel
Chris Alberto Notre Dame   Andy Smietana Bethel
Alex Almeida Notre Dame   P.J. Rinaldi Bethel
Tim Martin Stratford   Sam Telhiard Bethel
John Sulzicki Stratford   Joe Horne Masuk
Mike Waterhouse Weston   Pat Rossomando Masuk
Jesse Nusbaum Weston   Hunter Phillips Masuk
Matt Barnes Bethel   Kyle Goldstein Pomperaug
C.J. Rodriques Immaculate   Jeff Sturm New Milford
Justin Kimberly New Milford   Andrew Conlan Pomperaug
Alex Magoulas Newtown   Jake Devellis Newtown
P.J. Cochrane Newtown      
      Patriot , Honorable Mention  
All Patriot Division Team     Aaron Kaufman Joel Barlow
Brendan Slattery Brookfield   Jesse Frank Joel Barlow
Scott Benzing Brookfield   Mike McDonald Weston
Chris McCarthy Brookfield   Joe Deluca Stratford
Rob Stan Notre Dame   Dan Pierro Stratford
Rob Wilcox Notre Dame   James Nevin Immaculate
Bill Eannotti Notre Dame   Ryan Berry Brookfield
Dave Salemme Notre Dame   Chris Smith Notre Dame
Chris Mannion Immaculate      
Ted Linstrum Immaculate   Colonial, Honorable Mention  
Andrew Carlson     Joel Barlow   Brandon Rosenberger Newtown
Tyler Colby Joel Barlow   Nick Saviano Newtown
Greg Colby Joel Barlow   Mike Tobin Newtown
Chris Doyle New Fairfield   Matt Corcoran New Milford
Mike Odierna Weston   Dylan Cochrane New Milford
Sam Armstrong Weston   Brandan Dutch Masuk
Mike Berliner Weston   Sean Trafford Bethel
John Sadowy Stratford   Zach Taylor Bethel
Nick Riley Stratford   Ken Bardelli Bethel
      John Simonelli Bethel
      Matt Lee Bunnell
      Dave Wergrzyn Bunnell