Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

ALL CONFERENCE - BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2016

All-Conference First Team
Michael Bortolot Joel Barlow
Benjamin Ruffing Joel Barlow
Moetiz Shilleh Masuk
Andrew Whitney Masuk
Eli Nahom New Milford
James Kane New Milford
Herlandt Lino New Milford
Charles Osborne New Milford
Scott Gaffney Pomperaug
Michael Schenk Pomperaug
Robert Moore Pomperaug
Stephen Tyler Weston
All-Conference Second Team
Brian Carraturo Bethel
James Harron Brookfield
Connor McNerney Immaculate
Anthony Golino New Fairfield
Jerold Lambert New Fairfield
Ryan Escoda Newtown
Riley Rising Newtown
Brenden Reeds Newtown
Joel Duval Newtown
Eric Rosenhein Pomperaug
Mason Fitzpatrick Pomperaug
Alexander Leo Weston

 

2015  
All Conference- First Team  
Tommy Consalvo Brookfield
Christopher Rivas Brookfield
Alex Ghajar Bunnell
Michael Bortolot Joel Barlow
Benjamin Ruffing Joel Barlow
Michael Rautter New Fairfield
Lucas Simmonds New Milford
Jonathan Davis New Milford
James Kane New Milford
Alexander Abraham Pomperaug
Michael Schenk Pomperaug
Michael Petillo Stratford
   
All Conference-Second Team  
Connor McNerney Immaculate
Moetiz Shilleh Masuk
Charles Osborne New Milford
Eli Nahom New Milford
Riely Rising Newtown
Christian Lestik Newtown
Joel Duvall Newtown
Brenden Reeds Newtown
Mason Fitzpatrick Pomperaug
Scott Gaffney Pomperaug
Eli Hason Weston
Sam Ditkoff Weston

 

 

 

2014  
All Conference-First Team  
Tommy Consalvo Brookfield
Christopher Rivas Brookfield
Ben Ruffing Joel Barlow
Michael Rautter New Fairfield
Greg Hansell New Milford
Richard Grudzwick New Milford
Brady Clarke New Milford
Stosh Davis New Milford
Alex Abraham Pomperaug
Frank Sinapi Pomperaug
Michael Petilo Stratford
Cole Clark Weston
   
All Conference-Second Team  
Kevin Michalka Bethel
Alex Ghajar Bunnell
Mike Bortolot Joel Barlow
Zach Pitcher New Milford
Eric Vazquez New Milford
Kyle Mangold Newtown
Chris Gamble Newtown
Joel Duval Newtown
David Csordas Newtown
Brenden Reeds Newtown
Scott Gaffney Pomperaug
Michael Schenk Pomperaug

 

 

2013

All Conference First Team

Christopher Gamble

Newtown

Hugh Sichel

New Milford

James Murphy

Weston

Jay Humphreys

New Milford

Matt DeLeon

New Fairfield

Michael McGonnigle

New Fairfield

Parker Timmerman

Brookfield

Sam DePalma

Pomperaug

Tommy Consalvo

Brookfield

Tyler Mannion

Brookfield

Zach Anderson

New Fairfield

Zachary Guptill

New Milford

All Conference Second Team

Adam Dengler

New Milford

Alex Smith

Brookfield

Chris Rivas

Brookfield

Evan Opsal

New Fairfield

Grandon Smith

Newtown

Gregory Hansell

New Milford

Henry Morris

Weston

Jonathan Davis

New Milford

Luke Simmonds

New Milford

Michael Petillo

Stratford

Thomas DePalma

Pomperaug

Tom Floros

Newtown


2012

All Conference First Team  
Jake Feinstein Newtown
Logan Fulton Joel Barlow
Mitchell Russo Newtown
John Hansell New Milford
Cameron Swift Oxford
Ryan Clarke New Milford
Jacob Mayerson Brookfield
Zachary Anderson New Fairfield
Michael McGonnigle New Fairfield
Christopher Gamble Newtown
James Murphy Weston
Parker Timmerman Brookfield
   
All Conference Second Team  
Paul Mangiafico Newtown
Jake Duckworth Masuk
Zachary Guptill New Milford
Jason Oemcke Pomperaug
Jay Humphreys New Milford
Will Glaser Weston
Evan Oemcke Pomperaug
Noah Krassin Weston
Sam DePalma Pomperaug
Robert Cheng New Fairfield
Hugh Sichel New Milford
David Staankiewicz Pomperaug

 

2011

All Conference First Team  
Jacob Mayerson Brookfield
Logan Fulton Joel Barlow
Stephen Anderson New Milford
John Hansell New Milford
Ryan Clarke New Milford
Jake Feinstein Newtown
Pat Sullivan Newtown
Cameron Swift Oxford
Troy Volanth Pomperaug
Jason Oemcke Pomperaug
David Stankiewicz Weston
Noah Krassin Weston
   
All Conference Second Team  
Tyler Mannion Brookfield
Joey Hannigan Immaculate
Jonathan Pelzar Joel Barlow
Jake Duckworth Masuk
Michael McGonnigle New Fairfield
Zachary Guptill New Milford
Noah Rossiter New Milford
Dieter Gutbrod Newtown
Jordan Hensel Newtown
Mitchell Russo Newtown
Evan Oemcke Pomperaug
Matthew Bolin Weston

 

2010

All Conference First Team  
Spencer Mannion Brookfield
Logan Fulton Joel Barlow
Steve Crnic New Fairfield
Zach Anderson New Fairfield
Nicholas Grudev New Milford
Ryan Clarke New Milford
Stephen Anderson New Milford
Dieter Gutbrod Newtown
Jake Feinstein Newtown
Pat Sullivan Newtown
Colin McCrory Pomperaug
Jonathan Bauer Pomperaug
   
All Conference Second Team
Brendan Zielinski Bethel
Ben Lofink Brookfield
Dan McArdle Brookfield
Joseph Hannigan Immaculate
John Hansell New Milford
John Perrino New Milford
Noah Rossiter New Milford
David Klein Newtown
Evan Oemcke Pomperaug
Michael Calandro Pomperaug
Troy Volanth Pomperaug
David Stankiewicz Weston

 

2009

All Conference First Team  
Spencer Mannion Brookfield
Connor Stauffer Joel Barlow
John Raneri New Fairfield
Jake DeLucia New Fairfield
Zachary Kraus New Milford
Joel Anderson New Milford
Patrick Clare New Milford
Colin McCrory Pomperaug
Jon Bauer Pomperaug
Jake Critelli Pomperaug
Phil Critelli Pomperaug
James Bloom Weston
   
All Conference Second Team  
Jack Ferguson Bethel
Nick Hull Bunnell
Bruce Berkeley Bunnell
Steve Crnic New Fairfield
Nicholas Grudev New Milford
Cole Rossiter New Milford
Derek Vill New Milford
Kerry Chayka New Milford
Jake Feinstein Newtown
Steve Piscatelli Weston
Ryan Gilmore Weston
Stephan Vento Weston

 

2008

All Conference First Team  
Mike Levene Joel Barlow
Steve Piscatelli Weston
James Bloom Weston
Max Kronberg Weston
Taylor Phillips Brookfield
James Moen Brookfield
Zachary Kraus New Milford
Craig Hunt New Milford
Dave Meyer Newtown
Joe Frank Immaculate
John Raneri New Fairfield
Jake Delicia New Fairfield
   
All Conference Second Team  
Patrick Clare New Milford
Joel Anderson New Milford
Colin McCrory Pomperaug
Phil Critelli Pomperaug
Tom Kelly Masuk
Seth Bilquin New Fairfield
Spencer Mannion Brookfield
Tucker Grose Newtown
Jack Ferguson Bethel
Nicholas Hull Bunnell
Connor Staufer Joel Barlow
Connor Robey Joel Barlow

 

2007

First Team, All Conference  
Mike Marston Brookfield
James Moen Brookfield
Taylor Phillips Brookfield
Mike Levene Joel Barlow
John Raneri New Fairfield
Dan DeCrescenzo New Milford
Craig Hunt New Milford
Dan Watson New Milford
Kyle Anderson New Milford
Frank Stewart New Milford
Kevin Hoyt Newtown
Harrison Katz Pomperaug
   
Second Team, All Conference  
Tim Isselee Bethel
Kevin Collins Brookfield
Connor Robey Joel Barlow
Jake DeLucia New Fairfield
Zachery Kraus New Milford
Mike Viklund New Milford
David Meyer Newtown
Colin McCrory Pomperaug
Eric Brenn Pomperaug
Matt Letho Pomperaug
Steven Piscatelli Weston
Christopher Kalivas Weston