Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019 All-SWC Girls Lacrosse
 
First Team All SWC
Ali Kelleher, Newtown - Attack
Camden Frissora, Pomperaug - Attack
Bella Miceli, Joel Barlow - Attack
Nicole Berry, New Fairfield -Attack
Mary Henry, Masuk - Attack
Edie Threshie, Stratford - Attack
Rylee Harrell, Newtown - Midfield
Sydney Colesworthy, New Fairfield  = Midfield
Katie Schenk, Pomperaug  - Midfield
Julia Shapiro, Joel Barlow  - Midfield
Katelyn Souss,a New Fairfield  - Midfield
Becca Strouch, Weston  - Midfield
Jamie Breeland, Bethel - Defense
Eileen Rattigan, New Fairfield - Defense
Keeley Kortze, Newtown - Defense
Sadie Smart, Brookfield - Defense
Ava DiZenzo, Joel Barlow - Defense
Maddie Villa, Pomperaug - Defense
Rachel Mikolay, New Fairfield - Goalie
Juliana Henry, Masuk - Utility
Colleen Phaneuf, Newtown - Utility
 
All Colonial Division
Juliana Pagano, Masuk
Paige Jelliffe, Masuk
Lauren Henry, Masuk
Jillian Murray, Pomperaug
Jessica Evans, Pomperaug
Katie Burstiner, Pomperaug
Kiera Sughrue, Newtown
Emma Magazu, Newtown
Shea Murphy, Newtown
Julia Mahoney, Stratford
Elle Moshier, Stratford
Erinn O’Hara, New Milford
Sarah Morris, New Milford
Morgan Reilly, Bunnell
Tatiana Wright, Bunnell
 
All Patriot Division
Samantha Barnum, Bethel
Vicky Gracy, Bethel
Natalie Rossi, Brookfield
Morgan Stankiewicz, Brookfield
Courtney Delehanty, Brookfield
Natalie Kennedy, Immaculate
Madison Halas, Immaculate
Erin Carroll, Joel Barlow
Julia Hartmann, Joel Barlow
Emily Grob, Joel Barlow
Kate Nieves, New Fairfield
Daria Bock, New Fairfield
Maria Zegarelli, New Fairfield
Jenna Sabia, Notre Dame-Fairfield
Madison Wilson, Weston
Jordan Baisley, Weston
 
Honorable Mention
Molly Dauk Masuk
Maris DiBeneditto, Pomperaug
Julia Gerace, Newtown
Kassidy Murtha, Stratford
Amelia Overby, Stratford
Alyssa Malsin, New Milford
Maura Kelly, Bunnell
Mia Prazeres, Bethel
Brooke Lacey, Bethel
Olivia Davidson, Brookfield
Carly Wallin, Brookfield
Kennedi Muller, Immaculate
Lauren Pizzino, Joel Barlow
Emma Nelson, Weston
Camryn Kirk, Weston
Maggie Orloff, New Fairfield

 

2018 All-SWC Girls Lacrosse Team

First Team

Name

Position

School

Melanie Silverman

Attack

Pomperaug

Allison McCormick

Attack

Pomperaug

Dominique DeMarsico

Attack

New Fairfield

Alex Futterman

Attack

Newtown

Christiana Ruiz

Attack

Bethel

Gracie Toner

Attack

Weston

Gabby Beckett

Midfield

Masuk

Katie Schenk

Midfield

Pomperaug

Katelyn Sousa

Midfield

New Fairfield

Cat Goncalves

Midfield

Joel Barlow

Julia Shapiro

Midfield

Joel Barlow

Rylee Harrell

Midfield

Newtown

Maggie Orloff

Defense

New Fairfield

Sadie Smart

Defense

Brookfield

Trish Yule

Defense

Pomperaug

Molly Carroll

Defense

Joel Barlow

Lauren Carrino

Defense

Newtown

Camryn Kirk

Defense

Weston

Rachel Mikolay

Goal

New Fairfield

Juliana Henry

Goal

Masuk

Caroline Wax

Midfield

Immaculate

 

 

2018 All-Colonial Division

Player

School

Taylor Kersten

New Milford

Emily Buser

New Milford

Samantha Vitka

Bunnell

Holly Rosa

Bunnell

Morgan Reilly

Bunnell

Bella Miceli

Joel Barlow

Kacey Hartmann

Joel Barlow

Sarah Witherbee

Joel Barlow

Julia Hartmann

Joel Barlow

Alison Kelleher

Newtown

Caroline Condon

Newtown

Cassidy Kortze

Newtown

Keeley Kortze

Newtown

Caseley Raymond

Masuk

Camden Frissora

Pomperaug

Natalie Critelli

Pomperaug

Kayla Kasmire

Pomperaug

 

 

2018 All-Patriot Division

Player

School

Nicole Berry

New Fairfield

Daria Bock

New Fairfield

Reagan Tenaglia

New Fairfield

Madison Wilson

Weston

Rebecca Strouch

Weston

Sofia Bara

Weston

Morgan Stankiewicz

Brookfield

Alex Heckmann

Brookfield

Cora Martonak

Stratford

Elle Moshier

Stratford

Julia Mahoney

Stratford

Kaitlyn Ciufo

Notre Dame

Jenna Sabia

Notre Dame

Brooke Healy

Bethel

Jamie Breeland

Bethel

Kasey Peralta

Immaculate

Bri McDonough

Immaculate

 

2018 Honorable Mention

 

Player

School

Dylan Zahansky

Newtown

Katie Gregory

Newtown

Kelsie Baxter

New Milford

Lexi Kocis

Masuk

Erin Carroll

Joel Barlow

Brianna LaPia

Stratford

Kasey Herrera

Stratford

Vicky Gracy

Bethel

Samantha Barnum

Bethel

Lindsay Salvati

Notre Dame

Ila Sookoo

Notre Dame

Emma Sweeney

Notre Dame

Alyssa Malsin

New Milford

Maura Kelly

Bunnell

Camryn DeCosta

Brookfield