Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

ALL CONFERENCE - GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

 

2016

All-Conference First Team
Saidman, Angela Immaculate
Danielle Marcone Immaculate
Bridget Gage Immaculate
Corinne Batsu Masuk
Brooke Morabito New Milford
Olivia Hage Newtown
Ivy Walker Pomperaug
Madison Villa Pomperaug
Nina Koobatian Pomperaug
Kathleen Schenk Pomperaug
Molly Flanagan Pomperaug
Kathleen Murphy Weston
All-Conference Second Team
Juliet Bussel Brookfield
Valensa Antoine Bunnell
Diana Kirkman Immaculate
Kayla Cohen New Fairfield
Lauren Russo Newtown
Taylor Pare Newtown
Camille Johnson Newtown
Erin Tressler Newtown
Madison Findley Newtown
Ashley Wargo Pomperaug
Claire Samson Weston
Rachel Buddenhagen Weston

 

 

2015
All Conference-First Team
Angela Saidman Immaculate
Jenna Gasparrini Immaculate
Danielle Marcone Immaculate
Melissa Evans New Fairfield
Sarah Mawdsley Newtown
Erin Tressler Newtown
Olivia Hage Newtown
Emma Bayuk Newtown
Nina Koobatian Pomperaug
Michaela Meyer Pomperaug
Kathleen Schenk Pomperaug
Sara Tarascio

Pomperaug

 

All Conference-Second Team

Julia Fragomeli Bethel
Juliet Bussell Brookfield
Isabella Puzzo Bunnell
Diana Kirkman Immaculate
Kristen Richichi New Fairfield
Madison Findley Newtown
Kelsey Miller Newtown
Willow Pears Newtown
Allison Meyer Pomperaug
Eliza Kleban Weston
Halley Melito Weston
Rachel Buddenhagen

Weston

 

2014  
All Conference-First Team  
Diana Kirkman Immaculate
Gabrielle Lemma Joel Barlow
Bridget Zima New Fairfield
Gabrielle Richichi New Fairfield
Sabrina Rautter New Fairfield
Nicole McCarthy New Milford
Mia Nahom New Milford
Sarah Mawdsley Newtown
Erin Tressler Newtown
Michaela Meyer Pomperaug
Allison Meyer Pomperaug
Sarah Tarascio Pomperaug
   
All Conference-Second Team  
Savanah Pipkin Bethel
Julia Fragomeli Bethel
Gwenyth Gallagher Bethel
Isabella Puzzo Bunnell
Danielle Marcone Immaculate
Shannon Ducey Immaculate
Melissa Evans New Fairfield
Emma Bayuk Newtown
Madison Findley Newtown
Ashley Wargo Pomperaug
Sydney Malaspina Pomperaug
Rachel Buddenhagen Weston

 

 

 

 

2013

All Conference First Team

Allison Meyer

Pomperaug

Brianne Moulder

Newtown

Carly Schuyler

Immaculate

Erin Gibbons

Pomperaug

Gabrielle Lemma

Joel Barlow

Gabrielle Richichi

New Fairfield

Hannah Schwartz

Newtown

Jenna Gasparrini

Immaculate

Jess Wojnicki

Immaculate

Maeve Reilly

Immaculate

Sabrina Rautter

New Fairfield

Sarah Tarascio

Pomperaug

All Conference Second Team

Ariel Smith

Bunnell

Brianna Hoffner

Oxford

Bridget Zima

New Fairfield

Caitlin Neary

Joel Barlow

Danielle Marcone

Immaculate

Julia Fragomeli

Bethel

Kristen Speaker

Oxford

Michaela Meyer

Pomperaug

Nicole McCarthy

New Milford

Olivia Wilso

Joel Barlow

Sara Ponce

Oxford

Savanah Pipkin

Bethel


2012

All Conference First Team  
Maggie Christe Immaculate
Carly Schuyler Immaculate
Gabrielle Richichi New Fairfield
Tiffany Brand New Fairfield
Sabrina Rautter New Fairfield
Sara Tarascio Pomperaug
Jess Wojnicki Immaculate
Lindsay Szuch Bunnell
Erin Gibbons Pomperaug
Brittany Mendelson Pomperaug
Jessica Noteware New Milford
Brianne Moulder Newtown
   
All Conference Second Team  
Sofia Amaral New Milford
Hannah Schwartz Newtown
Jenna Gasparinni Immaculate
Caitlin Neary Joel Barlow
Marissa Stumpf New Milford
Allison Meyer Pomperaug
Kelly Gaffney Pomperaug
Sarah Whalen Bethel
Emily Day New Milford
Savannah Pipkin Bethel
Quincy Cayton Stratford
Julia Fragomeli Bethel
Olivia Wilson Joel Barlow

 

2011

All Conference First Team  
Sarah Whalen Bethel
Maggie Chyriste Immaculate
Jess Wojinicki Immaculate
Alexa Sakorafos Immaculate
Emily Winter Joel Barlow
Catherine Gildea Lauralton Hall
Allison Thoms New Fairfield
Jessica Noteware New Milford
Katie Burns Newtown
Marcea Stilson Oxford
Caylee Richardson Oxford
Brittany Mendelson Pomperaug
   
All Conference Second Team  
Lindsay Szuch Bunnell
Alexandra Kaeslin Immaculate
Carly Schuyler Immaculate
Sabrina Rautter New Fairfield
Candice Weiss New Milford
Gabrielle Passarelli New Milford
Hannah Schwartz Newtown
Brianne Moulder Newtown
Erin Begg Newtown
Jenny Van Veen Newtown
Erin Gibbons Pomperaug
Sara Greco Pomperaug

 

2010

All Conference First Team  
Maggie Christe Immaculate
Candice Weiss New Milford
Gabby Passarelli New Milford
Jen Paradiso New Milford
Jess Noteware New Milford
Anne Martino Newtown
Erin Begg Newtown
Marcea Stilson Oxford
Brittany Mendelson Pomperaug
Erin Gibbons Pomperaug
Sara Greco Pomperaug
Kara Bucara Weston
   
All Conference Second Team  
Sarah Whalen Bethel
Alexa Sakorafos Immaculate
Alexandra Kaeslin Immaculate
Jess Wojnicki Immaculate
Kristen Izzo Immaculate
Emily Winter Joel Barlow
Cassie Goldea Lauralton Hall
Mary Simons New Fairfield
Katie Burns Newtown
Mara Scallon Newtown
Stephanie Vitka Oxford
Gabriella Holguin Pomperaug

 

2009

All Conference First Team  
Rose Willey Brookfield
Lauren Sara Bunnell
Katie Collins Immaculate
Allie Thorns New Fairfield
Jen Paradiso New Milford
Candice Weiss New Milford
Annie Martino Newtown
Erin Begg Newtown
Katie Burns Newtown
Brittany Mendelson Pomperaug
Sara Greco Pomperaug
Jess Welsh Weston
   
All Conference Second Team  
Jacquie Mancher Bethel
Sarah Whalen Bethel
Cassie Gildea Lauralton Hall
Mary Simons New Fairfield
Jenna Roberts New Milford
Jess Noteware New Milford
Gabby Passarelli New Milford
Mara Scallon Newtown
Skyler Werner Oxford
Gabby Holquin Pomperaug
Melissa Windover Pomperaug
Kara Bucaro Weston

 

2008

All Conference First Team  
Moira Kenny Immaculate
Katie Collins Immaculate
Jeanne Theleen Pomperaug
Lauren Sara Bunnell
Jacqueline Mancher Bethel
Anne Martino Newtown
Rose Willey Brookfield
Allie Thoms New Fairfield
Sarah Griffin Weston
Cassie Gildea New Milford
Jen Paradiso New Milford
Candice Weiss New Milford
   
All Conference Second Team  
Lindsay Parshall Masuk
Devin Cleary New Fairfield
Katie Burns Newtown
Mara Scallon Newtown
Erin Begg Newtown
Natalie Villa Newtown
Lizzy LaRegina New Fairfield
Steph Tyler New Milford
Jenny Cahalane New Milford
Erin Kersten New Milford
Jenna Roberts New Milford
Kara Buraro Weston

 

2007

First Team, All Conference  
Rose Willey Brookfield
Lauren Sara Bunnell
Moira Kenny Immaculate
Katie Collins Immaculate
Holly Ray Joel Barlow
Emily Crnic New Fairfield
Elsie DeRoo Newtown
Jen Brill Newtown
Sara Pollock Newtown
Anne Martino Newtown
Jeanne Theleen Pomperaug
Emma Tobin Weston
   
Second Team, All Conference  
Jacqueline Mancher Bethel
Emma Kiefer Joel Barlow
Kate Doyle Lauralton Hall
Laura Hickey New Fairfield
Jenn Simons New Fairfield
Mary Simons New Fairfield
Jenny Cahalane New Milford
Kaitlyn Flynn New Milford
Jen Paradiso New Milford
Carolyn Gingras Newtown
Christie Attanasio Newtown
Lindsey Russo Notre Dame