Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
All Colonial Division Team     Honorable Mention      
Elizabeth Morton Bethel   Dakota Wissell Bethel    
Jenna Mango Bethel   Hannah Stewart Bethel    
Olivia Mullen Bethel   Becca Case Brookfield    
Morgan O'Dell Brookfield   Felicia Lennon Brookfield    
Rachel Salcito Brookfield   Pam Rosetti Immaculate    
Natalie Ciancetta Masuk   Shannon Paproski Immaculate    
Samantha Romano Masuk   Alexis Benedetto Joel Barlow    
Simone Romano Masuk   Megan Brennan Joel Barlow    
Erin Shannon New Milford   Guylendy Dormevil Lauralton Hall    
Katie Kelly New Milford   Jessica Napolitano Lauralton Hall    
Lexi Pearl New Milford   Marisa Dowling Lauralton Hall    
Macey Farnsworth New Milford   Heather LoPiano Masuk    
Hannah Koch Newtown   Taylor Johnston Masuk    
Jessica Haitz Newtown   Cailin Mallory  New Fairfield    
Abby Dwyer Pomperaug   Jill Marmaras New Fairfield    
Amanda Forney Pomperaug   Jessica Deedon New Milford    
Jamie Silverman Pomperaug   Kaitlin Palumbo New Milford    
      Vienna Pallisco New Milford    
      Caroline Kingsley Newtown    
      Maggie Korth Newtown    
      Alex Cambra Pomperaug    
      Alexa Cluney Pomperaug    
      Krista Ruccio Pomperaug    
      Ali Brown Watertown    
             
2009             
All Conference First Team   All Colonial Division Team    
Maggie Bozzuti Bethel   Christina Romano Bethel    
Kayla Bernardi Brookfield   Lizzie Morton Bethel    
Amy Lova Immaculate   Christine Moran Bethel    
Amanda Macchio Joel Barlow   Samantha Romano Masuk    
Rebecca Napolitano Lauralton Hall   Erin Steinbrick Masuk    
Simone Romano Masuk   Erin Shannon New Milford    
Chelsea Dimyan New Fairfield   Katie Kelly New Milford    
Courtney Hearn New Fairfield   Lexi Pearl New Milford    
Julia Reilly New Milford   Jenn Lawson New Milford    
Kelsey Heaton New Milford   Shelly Davies Newtown    
Rachel Gioia New Milford   Katie Canavan Newtown    
Jessica Balsano Newtown   Kara Brown Newtown    
Lisa Vendel Newtown   Caitlyn Yule Pomperaug    
Allie Valenti Pomperaug   Sarah McVerry Pomperaug    
Megan Silverstein Pomperaug   Elizabeth Zyzzo Pomperaug    
Natalie Verlezza Pomperaug   Cate Lucewicz Watertown    
Karja Karkowski Weston   Brianna Daley Watertown    
             
All Patriot Division Team     Honorable Mention      
Brittany Martelle Brookfield   Molly Burke Bethel    
Alana Hess Immaculate   Morgan Oslecki Bethel    
Jessica Sandoval Immaculate   Sophia Rago Bethel    
Shannon Paproski Immaculate   Olivia Mullen Bethel    
Margaret O’Leary Joel Barlow   Caitlyn Stauffer Brookfield    
Emily Zangrillo Joel Barlow   Jackie Meldon Brookfield    
Mel McAniff Joel Barlow   Nicolette Nakano Immaculate    
Grace Revielle Lauralton Hall   Charlotte Campbell Joel Barlow    
Jessica Linden Lauralton Hall   Sam Macchio Joel Barlow    
Nicole Ciccia Lauralton Hall   Marisa Dowlino Lauralton Hall    
Alannah Fennerty New Fairfield   Sydney Spitz Lauralton Hall    
Caitlin Mallory New Fairfield   Natalie Ciancetta Masuk    
Carly Hopkins New Fairfield   Amanda Eilerstein New Fairfield    
Jill Marmaras New Fairfield   Rachel Waldman New Milford    
Kimberly Iocavo New Fairfield   Maeghan Robidoux New Milford    
Allison O’Toole Weston   Hannah Koch Newtown    
Kim Bell Weston   Carolyn Burke Pomperaug    
      Elizabeth Randolph Pomperaug    
      Saral Rosales Watertown    
             
2008            
All Conference First Team   All Patriot Division Team      
Carolyn Steinmetz Bethel   Mary Kate Kloeblen Brookfield    
Chelsea Kohlhase Brookfield   Kayla Berardi Brookfield    
Meghan Zuzuri Masuk   Ali Bibbo Brookfield    
Alana Hess Immaculate   Jessica Sandoval Immaculate    
Nicole Garigliano Joel Barlow   Lauren Kelly Immaculate    
Marisa Carpini Lauralton Hall Taryn Colonese Joel Barlow    
Val Lupo New Fairfield Mel McAniff Joel Barlow    
Cristina Luis New Fairfield Amanda Macchio Joel Barlow    
Kelsey Heaton New Milford   Grace Reville Lauralton Hall    
Rachel Gioia New Milford   Rebecca Napolitano Lauralton Hall    
Jackie Isabella Newtown   Molly Shapiro New Fairfield    
Linda Magliocco Newtown   Courteny Hearn New Fairfield    
Jackie Johnston Pomperaug   Ashley Andreasen New Fairfield    
Julian Powell Pomperaug   Nicole Andreasen New Fairfield    
Hannah Collier Watertown   Erica Litvak Weston    
Helena Bartolomeo Watertown   Karja Karwowski Weston    
Emily Lewis Weston          
     

Honorable Mention

     
All Colonial Division Team     Ashten Bartz Bethel     
Bray Ferguson Bethel   Molly Burke Bethel     
Katie Trubinski Bethel   Jessica Arconti Bethel     
Julie Barton Masuk   Lauren Niessing Bethel     
Rachel Fiore Masuk   Jenn Meldon Brookfield     
Julia Reilly New Milford   Montana Buelter Immaculate    
Rachel Waldman New Milford   Steph Peitras Immaculate    
Maeghan Robidoux New Milford   Molly Murtha Immaculate    
Taylor Barry Newtown   Amy Loya Immaculate    
Jessica Balsano Newtown   Becky Sullivan Joel Barlow    
Lisa Vendel Newtown   Margaret O'Leary Joel Barlow    
Lydia Huebenthal Pomperaug   Sam Macchio Joel Barlow    
Kaitlyn Marcinek Pomperaug   Natalie Ciancetta Masuk    
Brianna Healy Pomperaug   Cayla McKernan Masuk    
Megahen Gunning Pomperaug   Lauren Beatty New Milford    
Erin Peck Watertown   Jenn Barillaro New Milford    
Donna Mazzola Watertown   Katie Canavan Newtown    
Ali Brown Watertown   Elizabeth Zyzo Pomperaug    
      Bri Daley Watertown    
      Kim Bell Weston    
             
2007            
First Team, All Conference   Honorable Mention      
Tara Nathan  Bethel   Georgia Ferguson  Bethel    
Lauren Greeney  Bethel   Hannah Sawyer  Bethel    
Elizabeth Marconi  Brookfield   Lindsay Millar  Brookfield    
Chelsea Carneiro  Bunnell   Maureen Vetter  Brookfield    
Gabriela Juliano  Immaculate   Kaitlyn MacDaniel  Bunnell    
Kara Davis  Joel Barlow   Meghan Ford  Bunnell    
Jillian Martucci  Joel Barlow   Jennifer Daily  Immaculate    
Christina Collins  Lauralton Hall   Taylor Henley  Immaculate    
Kelly D’Ambrisi  Lauralton Hall   Melissa Touma  Joel Barlow    
Jourdan Halasz  Lauralton Hall   Delaney Bracken  Joel Barlow    
Asia Pulse  Lauralton Hall   Taylor Healey  Lauralton Hall    
Lauren Fothe  Masuk   Ashley Cervin  Lauralton Hall    
Jackie McSally  Masuk   Erin Shannon  Masuk    
Kayla Howden  Masuk   Lindsay Pennella  Masuk    
Brittany Klein  New Milford   Ashley Smyth  New Fairfield    
Tania Domingos Newtown   Brooke Bartolo  New Fairfield    
Kasey Shulz Newtown   Desarae Van Coughnett  New Milford    
Gabby Nastri  Newtown   Liza Maizel  New Milford    
Jillian Cipriano  Pomperaug   Megan Hansen Newtown    
Alyssa Bowie  Weston   Ally Modzewleski  Newtown    
      Kelly Conniff  Notre Dame    
Second Team, All Conference   Katherin Buckley  Pomperaug    
Gable Henczeg Bethel   Amanda Walters  Pomperaug    
Joanne Merhab Bethel   Meg Sanborn  Weston    
Samantha Snyder Brookfield   Jan Zimmermann  Weston    
Brittney Smith  Bunnell          
Bridgette Dolio Bunnell          
Alysha Thomas Immaculate          
Leigh Klar Joel Barlow          
Cecelia Mansson Masuk          
Shannon Mcourt New Fairfield          
Megan Beecher New Milford          
Micheala McCrain New Milford          
Colleen Thornberg Newtown          
Krystal Quinones Notre Dame          
Kat Gonzales Pomperaug          
Allison Hermann  Stratford          
Callie Bowie  Weston          
Mackenzie Young Weston