Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

ALL CONFERENCE - GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2016

All-Conference First Team
Alisa Delany Bunnell
Lia Spear Joel Barlow
Katarina Hackel Joel Barlow
Chloe Pizzolato Masuk
Molly McCoy Newtown
Zoe Beals Newtown
Livia Silva  Notre Dame
Victoria Korzan Pomperaug
Gillian Mariconda Stratford 
Melissa Welsh Weston
All-Colonial
Katie Boyle  Bunnell
Julianna Kootnisky  Bunnell
Kiara Robichaud  Joel Barlow
Kaylin Colby  Joel Barlow
Maria Castro-Rodriguez  Masuk
Abbi Debes  New Milford
Tessa Leon-Gambetta  Newtown
Kaitlyn Schneider  Newtown
Megan Berntsen  Pomperaug
Jackie DeCrescenzo  Stratford
All-Patriot
Megan Salitsky Bethel
Shanon Stubbe Brookfield
Alissa Brugnatelli Immaculate
Kayla Garcia Kolbe Cathedral
Julie Tavolilla  New Fairfield
Natalie Velez New Fairfield
Shelby Nolan  Notre Dame
Gabby Joesph Notre Dame
Caroline Wertlieb Weston
Samantha Philips Weston
Honorable Mention
Emily Waldman  Brookfield
Isabel Kent  Immaculate
Rebecca Rancourt Masuk
Leah Anderson New Fairfield 
Alexa Flood  Pomperaug
Karli Opalka  Pomperaug
Julia Torreso  Stratford
Lily Butt  Weston

 

  

2015  
All Conference-First Team  
Kim Reilly   Brookfield
Emily Kovacs   Brookfield
Brooke Shannon   Bunnell
Maddie Asplund   Joel Barlow
Lia Spear   Joel Barlow
Erin Holder   Joel Barlow
Jaime Calandro   Newtown
Mackenzie Dobbins   Notre Dame
Victoria Korzan  Pomperaug
Melissa Welsh   Weston
   
All-Colonial  
Ryane Newall Bunnell
Katarina Hackel  Joel Barlow
Sarah Cady  Masuk
Erin Farley  New Milford
Ally Helmns  New Milford
Molly McCoy  Newtown
Zoe Beals  Newtown
Madisyn Silva   Pomperaug
Allison Ostar   Pomperaug
Genesis Torres  Stratford
   
All-Patriot  
Katherine DeFazio  Bethel
Katie Brandt  Brookfield
Kayleigh Frame Brookfield
Clare Head  Immaculate
Kanny Rivera  Kolbe Cathedral
Natalie Chadwick  New Fairfield
Elyse Politica  Notre Dame
Livia Silva   Notre Dame
Amy Lautenslager   Weston
Charlotte Rosenbloom   Weston
   
Honorable Mention  
Casey Conway Bethel
Megan Savitsky Bethel
Olivia Sage  Bunnell
Maria Castro-Rodriguez   Masuk
Julia Tavolillia  New Fairfield
Tessa Leon-Gambetta Newtown
Jackie Decrescenzo  Stratford
Madison Sakin  Weston

 

 

2014
All Conference-First Team
Elizabeth Galliford Bethel
Cassie Burdick Brookfield
Jillian Pastor Bunnell
Kaitlyn Marino Joel Barlow
Victoria Trentini Kolbe Cathedral
Lauren Middlemas Masuk
Gabriela Castro- Rodriguez Masuk
Olivia Seegers New Milford
Kyle Dandrea Newtown
Mackenzie Dobbins Notre Dame
Nina Nickel Weston
Celia Crum Weston

 

All - Colonial 

Brooke Shannon Bunnell
Erin Holder Joel Barlow
Maddie Asplund Joel Barlow
Sydney Ramos Masuk
Emma Feeney Masuk
Stephanie Fleet New Milford
Amanda Aguaya New Milford
Tonya Tucker Newtown
Molly McCoy Newtown
Jaime Calandro Newtown
Madisyn Silver Pomperaug
Bailey McIlhoney Stratford

 

All - Patriot

Katherine Defazo Bethel
Kim Reilly Brookfield
Emily Kovacs Brookfield
Nicole Lane Brookfield
Lauren Brugnatelli Immaculate
Kanny Rivera Kolbe Cathedral
Callie Mathers New Fairfield
Livia Sila Notre Dame
Connie Tucker Notre Dame
Amy Lautenslager Weston
Charlotte Rosenbloom Weston
Millisa Welsh Weston

 

Honorable Mention

Christie Popp Brookfield
Jackie Williams Bunnell
Shannon Hofmiller Bunnell
Jordan Nolan Immaculate
Lia Spear Joel Barlow
Jenna Quintiliano Masuk
Haley Dwy New Milford
Clara Whaley Newtown
Michaela Luk Notre Dame
Rebecca Meyer Pomperaug
Allison Ostar Pomperaug
Shayne Pettway Stratford
Emily Montoya Stratford

2013

All Conference First Team

Gabriella Castro-Rodriguez

Masuk

Hannah Goetz

Joel Barlow

Jessica Bogdwicz

Bunnell

Katelyn Carlson

Bunnell

Kristen Urban

Pomperaug

Kyle Dandrea

Newtown

Lauren Belardinelli

Bethel

Meghan Logan

Newtown

Molly Bennett

Brookfield

Rachel Santo

Stratford

Samantha Schwear

Joel Barlow

Victoria Trentini

Kolbe Cathedral

All Colonial Team

Allie Grimes

Joel Barlow

Cassie Ekstrom

Newtown

Chase Peterson

Joel Barlow

Danielle Adams

Masuk

Emily Llerena

New Milford

Gabe Rooney

Stratford

Jillian Pastor

Bunnell

Kaitlyn Marino

Joel Barlow

Karla Makaijczyk

Pomperaug

Lauren Jachimczyk

Bunnell

Lauren Middlemass

Masuk

Mylis Post

Newtown

All Patriot Team

Becky Griffin

Oxford

Brianna D’Arcangelo

Brookfield

Callie Mathers

New Fairfield

Carolyn Marron

Brookfield

Dana Mitchell

Weston

Elizabeth Galliford

Bethel

Haley Congdon

Lauralton Hall

Kerrie Earle

Bethel

Mackenzie Dobbins

Notre Dame

Morgan Schmid

Bethel

Nia Fogle

Kolbe Cathedral

Nina Nickel

Weston

Honorable Mention

Amanda Aguayo

New Milford

Brianna Mann

Notre Dame

Celia Crum

Weston

Emma Feeney

Masuk

Jessica Bogdwicz

 

Katherine DeFazio

Bethel

Kayla O’Grady

Newtown

Libby Tallberg

Stratford

Meagan Maher

New Fairfield

Megan Shugrue

Pomperaug

Michele Zajkowski

Oxford

Olivia Seegers

New Milford

Rachel Landock

Lauralton Hall

2012 

All Conference First Team        
Emily DeFazio Bethel      
Dana Ferraro Brookfield      
Kyla Pataki Bunnell      
Erica Shannon Bunnell      
Sarah McAniff Joel Barlow      
Victoria Shea Joel Barlow      
Hannah Goetz Joel Barlow      
Jacquelin Kanuk New Fairfield      
Sam Steimle Newtown      
Meghan Logan Newtown      
Gabrielle Holness Pomperaug      
Savannah Carpenter Weston      
         
All Colonial Team     All Patriot Team  
Jessica Bogdwicz Bunnell   Shannon Ryan  Bethel
Taylor Jean-Guillaume Bunnell   Nikki Cibu Bethel
Samantha Schwear Joel Barlow   Giuliana D'Arcangelo Brookfield
Kaitlyn Marino Joel Barlow   Candice Cobuzzi Brookfield
Maggie Soper Masuk   Jasmyne Folge Kolbe Cathedral
Gabrielle Castro-Rodriguez Masuk   Nia Folge Kolbe Cathedral
Caroline Kelly Newtown   Elizabeth Levine Lauralton Hall
Amanda Rowan  Newtown   Michelle Cremonini New Fairfield
Julianna Fusco New Milford   Katie Mitchell Oxford
Kristen Urban Pomperuag   Fran Holmes  Weston
Rachel Santo Stratford   Taylor Swanson Weston
Joanne Pierre-Loius Stratford   Anna Hengelbrok Weston
         
Honorable Mention        
Anna Fiorini Bethel      
Molly Bennett Brookfield      
Katelyn Carlson Bunnell      
Taylor Whittaker Lauralton Hall      
Allison Carey Lauralton Hall      
Kelly Neaton Masuk      
Kyle Dandrea Newtown      
Nikki Escobar New Fairfield      
Griffin Sacco New Fairfield      
Emily Lerena New Milford      
Stephanie Fleet New Milford      
Mckenize Dobbins Notre Dame      
Jovan Longwood Notre Dame      
Kaleigh Cragen Oxford      
Victoria Tafuto Pomperaug      
Gabe Rooney Stratford      
Justine Belport Weston      


2011 

All Conference First Team     Honorable Mention  
Madison Duffy Bethel   Shannon Ryan Bethel
Wendi Westmark Brookfield   Meghan Heron Brookfield
Jana Kmec Bunnell   Jessica Bogdwicz Bunnell
Sarah McAniff Joel Barlow   Hannah Gortz Joel Barlow
Paige Damascus Joel Barlow   Allison Sacco Lauralton Hall
Mariel Schlaefer Lauralton Hall   Sophie Rogers New Fairfield
Nicole Fuman New Fairfield   Victoria Kuhn Notre Dame
Abbey Doski Newtown   Katie Mitchell Oxford
Emma Herring Newtown   Ashley Fedak Stratford
Carly Iwanicki Newtown   Jessy Gersh Weston 
Lauren Baranowski Pomperaug      
Savannah Carpenter Weston      
         
All Colonial Division Team     All Patriot Division Team
Alex Hudak Bunnell   Emily DeFazio Bethel
Erica Shannon Bunnell   Nicole Cibu Bethel
Kyla Pataki Bunnell   Candice Cobuzzi Brookfield
Kailley McGannon Joel Barlow   Rinisha Soto Kolbe Cathedral
Victoria Shea Joel Barlow   Carolyn Ruther Lauralton Hall
Krysti Toth Masuk   Fallon Foster Lauralton Hall
Demi Skenderis Masuk   Jackie Kanuk New Fairfield
Alyssa Trembeczki Masuk   Sydney Monshaw New Fairfield
Jess Lynch Newtown   Brittany Santos Notre Dame
Alyssa Finkenstadt Newtown   Kaliegh Criagan Oxford
Gabrielle Holness Pomperaug   Lili Clement Weston
TeAnna Gordon Stratford   Fran Holmes Weston
Sasha Nasufi Stratford      

 

2010

All Conference First Team     Honorable Mention  
Madison Duffy  Bethel                    Athena Harris Bethel
Chloe Dyke  Bunnell                 Emily DeFazio Bethel
Jana Kmec Bunnell                  Kathyrn Marron Brookfield
Rachel Schenck  Joel Barlow            Erica Shannen Bunnell
Renee Wasko Joel Barlow            Paige Damascus Joel Barlow 
Mariel Schlaefer Lauralton Hall       Rinisha Soto Kolbe Cathedral
Suzanne Fitzpatrick  Lauralton Hall       Alyssa Zembroski  Masuk
Stacie Noreika  New Fairfield        Morgan Leheny New Milford
Abbey Doski Newtown   Brittany Santos Notre Dame
Emma Herring Newtown   Katie Shpak Oxford
Brittany Handahl Stratford                Taylor Babieri Oxford
Christina Welsh Weston                  Clare Michalak        Oxford   
      Margaret Emerick Pomperaug
      Renee Pettway Stratford
         
All Colonial Division Team     All Patriot Division Team  
Angela Rizzo Bethel   Jaime Bickelhaupt Brookfield
Jessica LaFlam Bethel   Wendi Westmark Brookfield
Alex Hudak  Bunnell   Kailley McGannan Joel Barlow
Kalyn Choma Bunnell   Sarah McAniff Joel Barlow
Brooke Butkovsky   Masuk   Amani Morton  Kolbe Cathedral
Shannon Shea Masuk   Carolyn Ruther  Lauralton Hall
Carly Iwanicki Newtown   Fallon Foster Lauralton Hall
Jess Lynch Newtown   Jackie Kanuk New Fairfield 
Riley Wurtz  Newtown   Bonnie Broome Notre Dame
Brianna Tafuto Pomperaug   Hannah Ashmore  Weston
Lauren Baranowski  Pomperaug   Jessy Gersh   Weston
Liz Rogers Stratford   Lili Clement Weston

 

2009 

All Conference First Team     All Patriot Division Team  
Jennifer Cody  Bethel   Jaime Bickelhaupt   Brookfield
Rachel Korb Brookfield   Emma Cheal Joel Barlow
Erynn Miller Bunnell   Kate Bodurtha Joel Barlow
Jana Kmec Bunnell   Tamara Falcon Kolbe Cathedral
Caity Van Camp  Joel Barlow   Kiley Baird Lauralton Hall
Renee Wasko  Joel Barlow   Suzanne Fitzpatrick  Lauralton Hall
Mariel Schlaefer Lauralton Hall   Abbey Fedigan New Fairfield
Nicki Gasch New Fairfield   Stacie Norekia New Fairfield
Megan Casey Newtown   Bonnie Broome Notre Dame
Abby Doski Newtown   Taylor Barbieri Oxford
Katie Cizynski Pomperaug   Christina Welsh Weston
Jill Newall  Stratford   Brittany Swanson   Weston
Anja Nickel Weston      
      Honorable Mention  
All Colonial Division Team     Danielle Ferraro Bethel
Madison Duffy Bethel   Melissa D’Arcangelo  Brookfield
Cindy Kapp Bethel   Alex Hudak Bunnell
Isenede Milfort Bunnell   Jasmine Folch Kolbe Cathedral
Alisha Beeman Bunnell   Emily Fitzgerald Masuk
Sophia Tsaousis Masuk   Jackie Chila Masuk
Maria Ortiz  New Milford   Kelsey Plate  New Fairfield
Emma Herring Newtown   Shelby Roberts New Milford
Carolyn Fagan Newtown   Carly Iwanicki Newtown
Dani Sniffin Pomperaug   Jessica Ormrod Notre Dame
Lauren Baranowski  Pomperaug   Katie Shpak Oxford
Katie Frusciante Stratford   Cassie Foy Pomperaug
Brittany Handahl  Stratford   Morgan Keith Pomperaug 
      Liz Rogers Stratford
      Hannah Ashmore Weston
      Julia Robinson  Weston

 

2008

All Conference First Team     Honorable Mention  
Taylor Edelmann Bethel   Danielle Ferraro Bethel
Caity Van Camp  Joel Barlow   Sara Parkhurst Bethel
Erynn Miller Bunnell   Renee Wasko Joel Barlow
Ashley Palmieri Masuk   Emma Cheal Joel Barlow
Nicki Gasch New Fairfield   Katie Starkey Joel Barlow
Emma Crowcroft New Milford   Nicole Perrone  Brookfield 
Danielle Dwyer New Milford   Kate Meehan Brookfield
Jordyn Good  Newtown   Stephanie Sage Bunnell
Megan Casey Newtown   Jana Kmec Bunnell
Leah Haxhi Pomperaug   Breanna Barnes Kolbe Cathedral 
Katie Frusciante Stratford   Angela Elam Kolbe Cathedral 
Rachel Kannon Weston   Abby Colucci Lauralton Hall
      Mariel Schlaefer Lauralton Hall
All Conference Second Team     Monica Herzog Masuk
Laura Kelly Bethel   Kelsey Plate New Fairfield
Jennifer Cody Bethel   Larissa Baker New Milford
Ourania Blestsas Joel Barlow   Maria Ortiz New Milford
Rachel Korb Brookfield   Jocelyn Pasko Newtown
Stephanie Garica Lauralton Hall   Carolyn Fagan Newtown
Amanda Mitchell Masuk   Amy Perrerlli Notre Dame
Stacie Noreika New Fairfield   Vicky Yiannoulis Notre Dame
Lindsey Jimenez New Milford   Katie Shpak Oxford
Ashley Rothacker Newtown   Taylor Barbieri Oxford
Mariah MacDonald Pomperaug   Katie Cizynski Pomperaug
Jill Newall Stratford   Libby Flisher Pomperaug
Anja Nickel Weston   Brittany Handahl Stratford
      Christina Welsh Weston
      Lindsey Gersh Weston

 

2007

First Team, All Conference     Honorable Mention  
Taylor Edelmann  Bethel   Kellie Sieban  Bethel
Katie Seres  Bunnell   Emily Albin  Bethel
Kristin Hanczor  Joel Barlow   Kathryn Gillroy  Brookfield
Jennifer Shinall  Joel Barlow   Rachel Korb  Brookfield
Jacqueline Shinall  Joel Barlow   Libby Malloy  Bunnell
Victoria Rubits  New Fairfield   Alice Guglielmoni  Bunnell
Danielle Gasser  New Milford   Ourania Bletsas  Joel Barlow
Meghan Johnson  New Milford   Ashley Prim  Kolbe Cathedral
Morgan Knees  Newtown   Melinda Acevedo  Kolbe Cathedral
Jordyn Good  Newtown   Abigail Collucci  Lauralton Hall
Megan Casey  Newtown   Stephanie Garcia  Lauralton Hall
Carrie Potter  Stratford   Katie Gorman  Lauralton Hall
      Liz Fitzpatrick  Masuk
Second Team, All Conference     Ashley Palmieri  Masuk
Nicole Rizzo  Bethel   Sarah Rivera  Masuk
Sarah Calgreen  Bunnell   Eileen Stewart  New Fairfield
Liz Soltesz  Joel Barlow   Jessica Plate  New Fairfield
Megan Crouch  Masuk   Danielle Dwyer  New Milford
Lynn Mraz  Masuk   Larissa Baker  New Milford
Grace Weise  New Fairfield   Kara Stromstead  Notre Dame
Emma Crowcroft  New Milford   Vicky Yiannoulis  Notre Dame
Sarah Truitt  Newtown   Leah Haxhi  Pomperaug
Emily Loose  Newtown   Libby Flischer  Pomperaug
Courtney Harris  Pomperaug   Magdalena Lekarczyk  Stratford
Brittany Shackett  Stratford   Jill Newall  Stratford
Ashley Cordisco  Weston   Rachel Kannon  Weston
      Lindsay Gersh Weston
      Olivia Chase  Weston