Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019 ALL-SWC SOFTBALL TEAM
 
All-SWC First Team
Breana Brown,  Notre Dame
Claire McCann, Joel Barlow
Samantha Schiebe, Masuk
Emily Parchinski, Brookfield
Grace Ware, New Fairfield
Madison Procyk, Masuk
Emily Lange, Masuk
Jaclyn Moccio, Newtown
Rachel Newall, Stratford
Abby Ota, Joel Barlow
MacQuarrie Stone-Folmar, Notre Dame
Gretchen Bunovsky, Masuk
McKenzie Dayton, New Milford
Avery Katz, Brookfield
Megan McFarland, Masuk
Kaithryn Flood, Pomperaug
Angela Grindrod, Stratford
 
All Colonial Division
Laila Cofone, Brookfield
Adriana Fiori, Brookfield
Kailee Snyder, Brookfield
Amanda Wallace, Bunnell
Kayla Morel, Bunnell
Katie Welch, Masuk
Jacie Hall, Masuk
Tori DeJulia, New Milford
Kallie Johnson, New Milford
Angela Carriero, Newtown
Kendra Saunders, Newtown
Ryssa Swanson, Newtown
Kate Kylwa, Pomperug
Rachel Ushka, Pomperaug
Taylor Lubas, Stratford
Riley Matto, Stratford
 
All Patriot Division
Christina DaSilva, Bethel
Lena Defeo, Bethel
Maddy Flamme, Immaculate
Audrey Quish, Immaculate
Scotland Davis, Joel Barlow
Sabrina Lalor, Joel Barlow
Rebecca Mauro, Joel Barlow
Sydnee D’Natale, Kolbe Cathedral
Aliyah Santiago, Kolbe Cathedral
Abby Flanagan, New Fairfield
Makayla Lindsey, New Fairfield
Alexis Valentine, New Fairfield
Meredith McDonald, Notre Dame
Tiffany Suporn, Notre Dame
Claire Tesky, Notre Dame
Madelyn Culkin, Weston
Sydney Lyon, Weston
 
Honorable Mention
Mary Muthersbaugh, Bethel
Alyssa Conrad, Brookfield
Yamoni Ortiz, Bunnell
Kate Banks, Immaculate
Sara Mackinnon, Immaculate
Ava Slovinsky, Barlow
Breana Meekins, Kolbe
Olivia Casa, New Milford
Paige Duffany, New Milford
Sarah Michelson, New Milford
Isabella Brouseau, New Fairfield
Justina Holland, New Fairfield
Emma Durante, Pomperaug
Meghan Yale,  Pomperaug
 
2018 ALL-SWC SOFTBALL TEAM
 
FIRST TEAM ALL-SWC
Kaitlin Flood, Pomperaug, Catcher
Erica Pullen, Masuk, Catcher
Samantha Schiebe, Masuk, Pitcher
Sara Kennedy, Newtown, Pitcher
Alyssa Lionetti, Brookfield, Pitcher
Claire McCann, Joel Barlow, First Base
Lucy Grant, Notre Dame, Infielder
Abby Ota, Joel Barlow, Infielder
Cara Lennon, Brookfield, Infielder
Dana Giardina, New Fairfield, Infielder
Alexa Bacoulis, Masuk, Infielder
Scotland Davis, Joel Barlow, Outfielder
Megan McFarland, Masuk, Outfielder
Kate Siegel, New Milford, Outfielder
Samantha Wisnefsky, Pomperaug, Outfielder
Madison Procyk, Masuk, Utility
Breana Brown, Notre Dame, Utility
 
ALL-COLONIAL
Riley Matto, Bunnell
Alyssa Moore, Bunnell
Tori DeJulia, New Milford
MacKenzie Dayton, New Milford
Shannon Cheh, Newtown
Angela Carriero, Newtown
Tess Mubarek, Newtown
Gretchen Bunovsky, Masuk
Emily Lange, Masuk
Caitlin Colangelo, Joel Barlow
Sabrina Lalor, Joel Barlow
Taylor Macchia, Joel Barlow
Kate Hlywa, Pomperaug
Caley Ruggiero, Pomperaug
Angela Grindrod, Stratford
Taylor Lubas, Stratford
 
ALL-PATRIOT
Emily Parchinski, Brookfield
Avery Katz, Brookfield
Alexandra Fitzgerald, Brookfield
Mary Muthersbaugh, Bethel
Christina DaSilva, Bethel
Madelyne Culkin, Weston
Mallory Rogers, Weston
MacKenzie O’Rourke, Immaculate
Kate Banks, Immaculate
Jillian Howe, Notre Dame
Michaela Luk, Notre Dame
Tiffany Dioa, Notre Dame
Grace Ware, New Fairfield
Makayla Lindsey, New Fairfield
Abby Flanagan, New Fairfield
Zuleika Santiago, Kolbe Cathedral
Haley Cancelli, Kolbe Cathedral
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Brittany Hrabcsak, Immaculate
Maddie Flamme, Immaculate
Sydnee DiNatale, Kolbe Cathedral
Brianna Ramos, Bunnell
Olivia Wetmore, New Milford
Kaysie Fisher, Newtown
Laila Cofone, Brookfield