Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2019 All-SWC Boys Tennis
First Team
Grady Tarzian, Weston
Ryan Dagan, Pomperaug
Eric Raut, Joel Barlow
Jared Goldstein, Brookfield
Nick Moy, Weston
Tyson Nichols, Joel Barlow
Jake Bernard, Joel Barlow
Adam Ortiz, Joel Barlow
Alex Klein-Wassink, Joel Barlow
Aderik Scaramuzza, Weston
Harrison Moy, Weston
Bobby Tremont, Joel Barlow
Jalen Johnson, Joel Barlow
 
Second Team
Sam Cannizzo, Newtown
Joe Wilson, Immaculate
Nathaniel Mulder, New Milford
Rich Bessel, New Fairfield
Mike Iadarola, New Fairfield
Laurence Abelson, Brookfield
Gary Ampeloquio, Brookfield
Joaquin Garcia, Brookfield
Chris Wutzl, Brookfield
Coleman Pulshar, Brookfield
Adarsh Makarla, Bethel
Aditya Makarla, Bethel
Drew Berkin, Weston
Brian Nordlinger, Weston
Owen O'Reilly, Joel Barlow
Liam Prevelige, Joel Barlow
 
Honorable Mention
Vivek Chandra, New Milford
Stephen Bscheider, Pomperaug
Krish Vijay, Masuk
Rahul Bhagwani, Bethel
Cam Weiller, Weston
Alec Zackin, Pomperaug
Peter Marsigliano, New Fairfield
Derek Diehl, New Fairfield
Jared Lazarus, New Fairfield
John Henry Brehmer, Pomperaug
Santeg Gaddam, Pomperaug
Luke Sposato, Newtown
Rohan Mansukhanim Newtown
Mike Basile, Immaculate
Chris Cabrera, Immaculate
Jacob Shuman, Newtown
Josh Parsons, Newtown
Dean Atkinson, Pomperaug
Josh Joseph, Pomperaug
Tony Fontana, Weston
Aaron Miller,Weston

 

2018 All-SWC Boys Tennis
First Team
Adam Ortiz, Joel Barlow
Alex Klein Wassin, Joel Barlow
Eric Raut, Joel Barlow
Noah Sobel, Joel Barlow
Amaan Ashab, Masuk
Ryan Dagan, Pomperaug
Drew Berkin, Weston
Grady Tarzian, Weston
Matthew Sydney, Weston
Reid Brostoff, Weston
Sebastian Casellas, Weston
Stephen Blinder, Weston
Steven Dampf, Weston
 
Second Team
Adarsh Makala, Bethel
Aditya Makala, Bethel
Jared Goldstein, Brookfield
Connor Mitchell, Immaculate
Gabriel Smock, Joel Barlow
Jake Bernard, Joel Barlow
Jesse Hubicki, Joel Barlow
Owen O'Reilly, Joel Barlow
Robert Tremont, Joel Barlow
Rich Bessel, New Fairfield
Rit Flandreau, New Fairfield
Constantine Vogiatzis, Newtown
Jackson Dooley, Newtown
Matt Zackin, Pomperaug
Greg Brockett, Pomperaug
Nick Moy, Weston
 
Honorable Mention
Dheeraj Banala, Bethel
Alex Becker, Brookfield
Brit Wallman, Brookfield
Greg Iapaluccio, Brookfield
Kenny Blick, Brookfield
Laurence Abelson, Brookfield
Steve Aledort, Brookfield
Will Lonergan, Brookfield
Jackson Kelman, Masuk
Wen Jay Lim, Masuk
Mike Iadarola, New Fairfield
Peter Marsigliano, New Fairfield
Ben Futterman, Newtown
Luke Sposato, Newtown
R. Mansukhani, Newtown
Alec Zackin, Pomperaug
Max Atkinson, Pomperaug
Max Dragone, Pomperaug