Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2019 All-SWC Girls Tennis
 
FIRST TEAM SINGLES
Ally D’Aquino, Weston
Marie Ann Tomaj, Newtown
Cally Higgins, Joel Barlow
Zoe Klein, Pomperaug
Elizabeth McCain, Joel Barlow
Meghan Kennedy, Pomperaug
Lila Pocsik, Weston
 
FIRST TEAM DOUBLES
Julia Dolan/Julia Kleinn, Newtown
Hailey Bailleux/Annika Mirchandani, Weston
Kaitlyn Bell/Meredith Shimer, Pomperaug
 
SECOND TEAM SINGLES
Sophia Islam, Bethel
Lucie Tuthill, New Fairfield
Helen Ma, New Milfordl
Meryl McKenna, Immaculate
Rachel Finkel, Weston
Sarah Silva, Brookfield
Lila Vogel, Pomperaug
Mariel Zech, Weston
 
SECOND TEAM DOUBLES
Alex Ferro/Juliana Sabatini, Brookfield
Catherine Lebel/Kira Nyklicek, Pomperaug
Kaela Klein/Victoria Koltchine, Barlow
Jordan Conlon/ Natalie Haythorn, Weston
 
HONORABLE MENTION SINGLES
Amanda Conrod, Newtown
Sam Gross, Bethel
Lena Ciardi, New Fairfield
Keleigh Zukert, Immaculate
Jen Lorenz, Newtown
Mariel Rahmati, New Fairfield
Melanie Grasso, New Fairfield
 
HONORABLE MENTION DOUBLES
Claire Lamb/Laurel Winslow, Joel Barlow
Gabriella Mendonca/Camryn Walsh, Bethel
Finan Deacon/Jamison Nolan, Immaculate
Kelsey finlay/Grace Hesselbacher, New Fairfield
Charlotte Glick/Samantha Godwin, Wesont
Ashley Rosenbergen/Nicole Vivian, New Milford
Kaitlyn Stow/Courtney Stow, Pomperaug

 

2018 All-SWC Girls Tennis Team

 
FIRST TEAM SINGLES
Cayla Koch (Weston)
Ally D’Aquino (Weston)
Maddie Massey (Barlow)
Marie Ann Tomaj (Newtown)
Sohia Islam (Bethel)
Cally Higgins (Barlow)
Zoe Klein (Pomperaug)
Elizabeth McCain (Barlow)
 
SECOND TEAM SINGLES
Amber Perry (New Fairfield)
Lindsey Zaleski (Brookfield)
Lila Vogel (Pomperaug)
Helen Ma (New Milford)
Amanda Berry (Newtown)
Rachel Finkel (Weston)
Meghan Kennedy (Pomperaug)
Mariel Zech (Weston)
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Dana Nevins (New Fairfield)
Lean Ciardi (New Fairfield)
Megan Cooney (Newtown)

Meghan Kennedy (Pomperaug)

 

Girls Tennis Doubles
 
FIRST TEAM DOUBLES
Claire DiMarco/Nicole Herman (Weston)
Julia Anderson/Amanda Conrod (Newtown)
Sammie Godwin/Annika Mirchandani (Weston)
 
SECOND TEAM DOUBLES
Veronica Galban/Kristy Kudej (Barlow)
Kira Joseph-Lima/Sunita Pfitzner (New Milford)
Victoria Gagas/Kira Nyklicek (Pomperaug)
Audrey Levine/Charlotte Glick (Weston)
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Rachel Houlihan/Izzy Oprea (Bethel)
Sophie Baluzy/Sara Egan (Brookfield)
Lili Racaj/Natalie Velez (New Fairfield)
Morgan Darby/Catherin Lebel (Pomperaug)
Callie Bast/Laurel Winslow (Barlow)
Lily Daniels/Gabby Mendonca (Bethel)
Jen Lorenz/Julia Dolan (Newtown)