Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018-19 BOYS BASKETBALL  
FIRST TEAM  
Maximus Edwards Bunnell
Khalid Moreland Bunnell
Mikey Basile  Immaculate
Quinn Guth Immaculate
Jack Woods  Immaculate
Quinton Sneed-Lott Kolbe Cathedral
Tyler Bowe New Milford
Robert DiSibio Newtown
Max Mitchell Norte Dame
Jack Ryan Stratford
   
All Patriot  
David Walker Brookfield
Joe Brown Brookfield
Sean Guiry Immaculate
Danny Mangieri Joel Barlow
Tom Richetelli Joel Barlow
Evan Coleman Kolbe Cathedral
Sean Jamieson New Fairfield
Phil Conner Norte Dame
Rodney Medor Norte Dame
Jake Jones Weston
   
All Colonial  
Jack Carraturo Bethel
Elijah Alexandre Bunnell
Jake Rosati Masuk
Ryan Winkler Masuk
Eric Habjan New Milford
Josian Morales New Milford
Todd Petersen Newtown
Riley Ward Newtown
Chase Breyer Pomperaug
Michael August Stratford
Joseph August Stratford
   
Honorable Metion  
Luke Lacey Bethel
Dylan Breeland Bethel
Gavin Borges  Brookfield
Clark Gilmore Joel Barlow
Justin Leigh Kolbe Cathedral
Jake Smith New Fairfield
Eric Diaz New Milford
Hunter Skelly New Milford
Jack Peterson Newtown
Tucker Garrity Newtown
Cape Holden Norte Dame
Dion Zhuta Pomperaug
John Bike Stratford
Evan Levine Weston
Jack McStocker Weston
Daniel Slow Weston

 

2017-18 BOYS BASKETBALL

   
FIRST TEAM    
Cameron Gleichauf Brookfield First Team
Maximus Edwards Bunnell First Team
Mike Basile  Immaculate First Team
Quinn Guth Immaculate First Team
Anthony Senior Kolbe Cathedral First Team
Robert DiSibio Newtown First Team
Josh Reaves Notre Dame First Team
Noreaga Davis Notre Dame First Team
Tyler Bourne Notre Dame First Team
Jack Ryan Stratford First Team
     
ALL-COLONIAL    
Khalid Moreland Bunnell All-Colonial
Danny Mangieri Joel Barlow All-Colonial
Owen Corazzelli Joel Barlow All-Colonial
Ryan Winkler Masuk All-Colonial
Sean Jamieson New Fairfield All-Colonial
Matthew Brevard New Milford All-Colonial
Todd Petersen Newtown All-Colonial
Jason Hirschauer Pomperaug All-Colonial
Mario Paniccia Pomperaug All-Colonial
William McDonald Pomperaug All-Colonial
     
ALL-PATRIOT    
Connor Gruda Brookfield All-Patriot
Jake Payton Immaculate All-Patriot
Ronan Doherty Immaculate All-Patriot
Kyle Federici Kolbe Cathedral All-Patriot
Quinton Sneed-Lott Kolbe Cathedral All-Patriot
Damion Medwinter Notre Dame All-Patriot
Woodley Monnexant Notre Dame All-Patriot
Michael August Stratford All-Patriot
Sean Carroll Stratford All-Patriot
Christian Watanabe Weston All-Patriot
     
HONORABLE MENTION    
Arthur Silva Bethel Honorable Mention
Jason Henry Bethel Honorable Mention
Tyler Zegray Bethel Honorable Mention
David Walker Brookfield Honorable Mention
Joe Brown Brookfield Honorable Mention
Elijah Alexandre Bunnell Honorable Mention
Jack Woods Immaculate Honorable Mention
Clark Gilmore Joel Barlow Honorable Mention
Nazaire Vereen Kolbe Cathedral Honorable Mention
Will Santee Masuk Honorable Mention
Vincenzo DiMaggio New Fairfield Honorable Mention
Malik Proctor New Milford Honorable Mention
Steve Davis New Milford Honorable Mention
Evan Eggleston Newtown Honorable Mention
Riley Ward Newtown Honorable Mention
Zachary McGettigan Pomperaug Honorable Mention