Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

ALL CONFERENCE - ICE HOCKEY

2016-17

First Team  
   
Kyle Converse Joel Barlow
Andrew Powell Joel Barlow
Elijah Begin Masuk
Matt Carlucci New Fairfield/ Immaculate
Shane Conciatore New Fairfield/ Immaculate
Domenic Cartelli Newtown
Will Slohm Shepaug
   
Second Team  
   
Doug Alfidi Bookfield/Bethel/ Danbury
Luke Newman Bookfield/Bethel/ Danbury
Adam Montague Masuk
Nate Capriglione New Milford
Peyton Meyer New Milford
Kyle Murphy Newtown
Brian Gallagher Notre Dame

 

2015-16

Seamus O’Rourke Notre Dame Div I-Second Team
Nate Capriglione New Milford Div II-Second Team
Avery Hook New Milford Div II-Second Team
Ryan Dunfee Watertown/Pomperaug Div II-Third Team
Jake Harwell Watertown/Pomperaug Div II-Third Team
Luke Newman Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury Div III-First Team
Kyle Converse Joel Barlow Div III-First Team
Brain Denham Masuk Div III-First Team
Christian Benzing New Fairfield/Immaculate Div III-First Team
Shane Conciatore New Fairfield/Immaculate Div III-First Team
Doug Alfidi Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury Div III-Second Team
Scott McLean Newtown Div III-Second Team
Griffon McIntyre Newtown Div III-Second Team
Griffon McIntyre Shepaug Div III-Second Team

 

 

2014-15

Connor McCutcheon  Notre Dame 2nd Team Div I
Jameson Steinhardt  New Milford 1st Team Div II
Carl LaRosa  Watertown/Pomperaug  2nd Team Div II
Brian Manzer  Watertown/Pomperaug  3rd Team Div II
Shane Dushay  Masuk 1st Team Div III
Charlie Berry  Joel Barlow 1st Team Div III
Andre Loya  Shepaug 1st Team Div III
Will Lawrence  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury 1st Team Div III
Marchello Carlucci  New Fairfield/Immaculate 1st Team Div III
P.J. Masi  New Fairfield/Immaculate 1st Team Div III
Connor Bonovsky  Masuk 1st Team Div III
Parker Evans  New Fairfield/Immaculate 2nd Team Div III
Charlie Christo  Masuk 2nd Team Div III
Christian Stuart  Shepaug 2nd Team Div III
Billy Berry  Joel Barlow 2nd Team Div III
Conner Muller  Masuk 2nd Team Div III

 

 

2013-14      
       
Christian La Croix Notre Dame-Fairfield   First Team-Div I 
Steven Berry New Milford   Second Team-Div II
Nick Capriglione New Milford   Second Team-Div II
Jameson Steinhardt New Milford   Third Team-Div II
Shea Conway Pomperaug/Watertown   Third Team-Div II
Steven Almeida Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury   Third Team-Div II
Jon Manzer Pomperaug/Watertown   Third Team-Div II
Harrison o"Connell New Milford   Third Team-Div II
Ryan Dobos New Fairfield/Immaculate   First Team-Div III
Joey Hicks New Fairfield/Immaculate   First Team-Div III
Christian Suda Masuk   First Team-Div III
Shane Dushay Masuk   First Team-Div III
Jonathan Lovorn Newtown   First Team-Div III
Andrew Loya Shepaug/Nonnewaug/Litchfield   First Team-Div III
Patrick McLoughlin Newtown   Second Team-Div III
Will Sinsigalli Joel Barlow   Second Team-Div III
Matt Sabia Newtown   Second Team-Div III
Charlie Berry Joel Barlow   Second Team-Div III
Charlie Christo Masuk   Second Team-Div III



2012-13 

1st Team, D-I All Conference      D II-III Honorable Mention  
Sal Sereno  Notre Dame   Kyle Block Watertown/Pomperaug 
Cameron Barquinero  Notre Dame   Phil LeQuellec Watertown/Pomperaug 
Jake Novak Notre Dame   Bob Narciso Watertown/Pomperaug 
Matt Heim Notre Dame   Ryan Dobos New Fairfield/Immaculate 
Peter Petrino Notre Dame   Brendan Dowler Shepaug/Litchfield/Nonnewaug
Scott Kline Notre Dame   Mike Galinski Shepaug/Litchfield/Nonnewaug
      Charlie Berry Barlow
1st Team, DII-III All Conf      Trevor Kurijaka Bethel, Brookfield &Danbury
Kevin Murphy Watertown/Pomperaug    Parker Evans New Fairfield/Immaculate 
Bailey Brown New Fairfield/Immaculate    Chris Erikson Newtown
Evan Isaacs Newtown   Connor Hanley Newtown
Scott Martin Bethel, Brookfield &Danbury   Tyler Smith Shepaug/Litchfield/Nonnewaug
Tyler Hanley Newtown   Will Sinsigalli Barlow
Matt DePalma New Milford   Matt Hallock Bethel, Brookfield &Danbury
      Billy Hunt Bethel, Brookfield &Danbury
Division II-III, 2nd Team     John Leonard Bethel, Brookfield &Danbury
Luiz Dibble Bethel, Brookfield &Danbury   Christian Suda Masuk
Trevor St. Onge Watertown/Pomperaug    Matt Sabia Newtown
Jordan Warren Bethel, Brookfield &Danbury   Nick Capriglone New Milford
Harrison O’Connell New Milford      
Shane Dushay Masuk      
Garrett Young Watertown/Pomperaug       
Jake Ryan New Fairfield/Immaculate       
Andrew Loya Shepaug/Litchfield/Nonnewaug      
Tyler Kirkwood New Milford      
Luke Butkovsky Masuk      
J.P. Shimko Barlow      
Lorenzo Stellato New Milford      


2011-12 

1st Team, D-I All Conference      D II-III Honorable Mention  
Dave Canfarotta  Notre Dame   Ryan Campbell Bethel
Brendan Walsh Notre Dame   Nick Blaszka Brookfield
Matt Heim Notre Dame   Scott Martin Brookfield
Frank Sullivan Notre Dame   Luiz Dibble Danbury
Greg Ferris Notre Dame   Trevor Kurjiaka Danbury
Scott Kline Notre Dame   Ryan Dobos Immaculate
      Thierry Jean Joel Barlow
1st Team, D-II-III All Conference      Jack Cartafalsa Joel Barlow
Michael Mattson Joel Barlow   Patrick Mimms Joel Barlow
Paul Kindzierski Masuk   Tim Eng Joel Barlow
Lorenzo Stellato New Milford   Rob Murray Litchfield
Mike Allwein Newtown   Tom Swift Masuk
Christian Blais Newtown   Jake Ryan New Fairfield
Ryan Borsari Pomperaug   Devon McLaughlin New Milford
      Josh Hook New Milford
Division II-III, 2nd Team     Tyler Hanley Newtown
Steve Segiet Bethel   Tyler Smith Nonnewaug
Nick Melvin Bethel   Kyle Block Watertown
Bailey Brown Immaculate   Bob Narciso Watertown
Patrick Callahan Joel Barlow   Joe Byrnes Watertown
Peter Dauten Litchfield      
Luke Butkovsky Masuk      
Matt DePalma New Milford      
Evan Isaacs Newtown      
Alex Kelly Newtown      
Jack Ryan Nonnewaug      
Chris Spagnoletti Watertown      
Kevin Murphy Watertown      

 

2010-11

D-I All Conference 1st Team     Honorable Mention  
Ben Viccari Notre Dame   Luiz Dibble Bethel
Ian Smith Notre Dame   Nick Melvin Bethel
Anthony Bouchard Notre Dame   Stephen Hallock Bethel
Brian Sanca Notre Dame   Andrew Creaturo Bethel
Eric Sugrue Notre Dame   Nick Blaszka Bethel
      Gordon Loery Joel Barlow
D-II/III All Conference 1st Team   Jack Cartafalsa Joel Barlow
Justin Sullivan Brookfield   Justin MacDougall Joel Barlow
Michael Mattson Joel Barlow   Drew Madison Masuk
Christian Blais Newtown   Blake Stascavage New Fairfield
Brian Fay Pomperaug    Cody Paquin New Milford
Jack Murphy Watertown   Lorenzo Stellato New Milford
Pete Dauten Litchfield   Evan Isaacs Newtown
      Brett Klein Newtown
D-II/III All Conference 2nd Team   Ryan Borsari Pomperaug 
Steve Segiet Bethel   Chris Spagnolletti Pomperaug 
Adam Jacobs Joel Barlow   Trevor St. Onge Pomperaug 
Ryan McGowen Joel Barlow      
Dean Accomando Masuk      
Matt Harrison New Fairfield      
Bailey Brown New Fairfield      
Ben Lockhart  New Fairfield      
Tyler Kirkwood New Milford      
Mike Allwein Newtown      
Alex Kelly Newtown      
Matt Vitti Newtown      
Ted Benoit Newtown      

 

2009-10 

Division One – First Team     Division Two/Three – Second Team  
Jared Knecht Immaculate   Brendan Allen Brookfield
Tyler Schmarr Notre Dame   Josh Goldenberg Danbury
Peter Gintoli Notre Dame   Joe Ventricelli Joel Barlow
Steve Hotchkiss Notre Dame   Charlie Goldburg Joel Barlow
Steve Novak Notre Dame   Lucas Kynoch Joel Barlow
Eric Sugrue Notre Dame   Justin Sannicandro Litchfield
      John Cairns Masuk
Division One – Second Team     Tim Zakrzewski Masuk
John Muscimoci Immaculate   Tyler Dushay Masuk
Ryan Keenan Immaculate   Joe Kleinhenz Masuk
Taylor Dobos Immaculate   Sean McMahon New Milford
Kevin Bettini Notre Dame   David Landau Newtown
David Canfarotta Notre Dame   Hunter Dolyak Newtown
Charlie Zuccarini Notre Dame   Trevor St. Onge Watertown
         
Honorable Mention     Honorable Mention  
JJ DiTullio Immaculate   Jared Smenyak Brookfield
Conor Murphy Immaculate   Ryan McGowen Joel Barlow
Ben Viccari Notre Dame   Kevin Faust Masuk
      Dylan Alvarez New Milford
Division Two/Three – First Team     Josh Branchflower Newtown
Nick Martin Brookfield   Evan Isaacs Newtown
Trevor Hirst Joel Barlow   Brett Klein Newtown
Jack Damota Masuk   Rob Norling Newtown
Jake Peterson New Milford   Dylan Deselin Newtown
Samian Roy Shepaug   Sean Kennedy Newtown
Jack Murphy Watertown   Matt Vitti Newtown
      Brian Fay Pomperaug
      Kenny Rubino Pomperaug
      Ryan Borsari Pomperaug
      Matt Dwyer Watertown
      Matt McCormack Watertown