Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

ALL CONFERENCE - WRESTLING

2016-17

         
First Team     Honorable Mention  
         
Billy Magrino New Fairfield   Jack Barnhart-Sullivan Bunnell
Steven Brooks New Milford   Carson LiCastri Joel Barlow
Brandon Leonard New Milford   Nick Garoffolo Joel Barlow
Colin Lindner New Milford   Rob Krajewski Masuk
Mel Ortiz New Milford   Ashton Capichiano New Fairfield
Tyler Schultz New Milford   Hunter Chin New Fairfield
CJ Schultz New Milford   Braden Reilly New Fairfield
Ed Lovely Newtown   Alex Richardson New Milford
Alex Stavola Newtown   Michael Haggerty New Milford
Joe Accousti Newtown   David Angulo New Milford
Tom Long Newtown   Dan Geriak Notre Dame
Clyde Auba Notre Dame   Jacob Castillo Notre Dame
Matt Pangle Pomperaug   Tavon Simpson Notre Dame
Sergio Ferreirra Stratford   Kyle Sheehan Pomperaug
         
Second Team        
         
Nick Cote Bethel      
Wyatt Smiley Brookfield      
Jason Milfort Bunnell      
Ben Coppock Joel Barlow      
Michael Ferdorko Masuk      
Tore Gambino Masuk      
Vincent Rago New Milford      
Cameron Berger New Milford      
Kyle Fabich New Milford      
Evan Rooney Newtown      
Nik Accousti Newtown      
Aaron Occhipinti Newtown      
Owen Walsh Newtown      
Eric Flores Stratford      

 

 

2015-16        
         
1ST TEAM ALL SWC     2ND TEAM ALL SWC  
Emmett LiCastri Immaculate/Joel Barlow   Nick Cote Bethel
Avery Shay New Fairfield   Ben Coppock Immaculate/Joel Barlow
Justin Garden New Fairfield   Michael Fedorko Masuk
Brandon Leonard New Milford   Alec Opsal New Fairfield
Colin Lindner New Milford   Andrew D'Amico New Fairfield
Mel Ortiz New Milford   Russell Howard New Fairfield
Tyler Schultz New Milford   Kyle Fabich New Milford
CJ Schultz New Milford   Nikolas Accousti Newtown
Bryan Rojas New Milford   Aaron Occhipinti Newtown
Brett Leonard New Milford   Edward Lovely Newtown
Joe Accousti Newtown   Alex Stavola Newtown
Anthony Falbo Newtown   Matt Pangle Pomperaug
Tom Long Newtown   Will Foschi Pomperaug
Hakim Fleming Notre Dame   Josh Lachs Weston
         
HONORABLE MENTION      
Robert Ruiz Bethel      
Max Khosanbo Bethel      
Clayton Hoskins Masuk      
Rob Krajewski Masuk      
Hunter Chin New Fairfield      
Zach Kalmanco New Fairfield      
Evan Colley New Milford      
Cameron Berger New Milford      
David Angulo New Milford      
Jack Wellman Newtown      
Kyle Sheehan Pomperaug      
Will McCallister Stratford      
Hammit Nasufi Stratford      
Sergio Ferreira Stratford      

 

 

2014-15        
         
1st Team All SWC     2nd Team All SWC  
Colin Lindner  New Milford   Tom Leuci  Newtown
Luca Crudo Newtown   Alec Opsal  New Fairfield
CJ Schultz  New Milford   Kyle Sheehan  Pomperaug
Ed Lovely Newtown   Mike LaPia  Stratford
Michael Ross  Bunnell   Matt Gonzalez  Newtown
Bryan Rojas, New Milford   James Leuci Newtown
Emmett LiCastri  Immaculate/Barlow   Zach Arnold  New Milford
AJ Ryan Pomperaug   Brett Leonard  New Milford
Andrew D'Amico New Fairfield   Connor Lemay  Newtown
Anthony Falbo Newtown   Elias Papadimitriou  Immaculate/Barlow
Brandan Macintyre  Bethel   Logan Walsh  Newtown
Andy Hubina Newtown   Denzel Phillips New Milford
Tom Long Newtown   Jarred Willsey Bethel
Hakim Flemming Notre Dame   Austin Blum New Fairfield
         
Honarable Mention        
Ryan Amick  Bethel      
Mel Ortiz New Milford      
Vinny Giaconne  Bethel      
Chris Clarke  Pomperaug      
Matt Pangle  Pomperaug      
Dylan Palin Masuk      
Alex Stavola  Newtown      
Joe Accousti Newtown      
Caleb Anderson New Milford      
John Ceconi New Milford      
Turner Ellis  New Milford      
Andre Hristu  Immaculate/Barlow      
Anthony Alverez Stratford      
Stephen Grasso Newtown      

 

 


2013-14

1st Team All SWC     2nd Team All SWC  
Jared Willsey Bethel   Victor Vieira Bethel
Emmett LiCastri Immaculate/Joel Barlow   Jack Heiden Bunnell
Halim Bourjeili New Milford   Anthony Gentile Bunnell
Kyle Lindner New Milford   Alec Opsal New Fairfield
CJ Schulz New Milford   Ben Reilly New Fairfield
Niko Stefanatos New Milford   Brett Leonard New Milford
Zach Arnold New Milford   Denzel Phillips New Milford
Tom McIlveen New Milford   Ed Lovely Newtown
Anthony Falbo Newtown   Matt Gonzalez Newtown
Forrest Speed Newtown   James Leuci Newtown
Greg Larussa Newtown   Andy Hubina Newtown
Dan Carbonaro Oxford   Ryan Wagner Newtown
Eric Gadski Pomperaug   Mike Ushka Pomperaug
Nick Civitello Pomperaug   Brandon Murphy Stratford
         
Honorable Mention        
Brendan MacIntyre Bethel      
Michael Ross Bunnell      
Alex Lagas Immaculate/Joel Barlow      
Steve Ghossaini Immaculate/Joel Barlow      
Andrew D'Amico New Fairfield      
Brian Rojas New Milford      
Tom Leuci Newtown      
Luca Crudo Newtown      
Mike Long Newtown      
Logan Walsh Newtown      
Kyle Sheehan Pomperaug      
A.J. Ryan Pomperaug      
Kylani Walker Stratford      
Travis Delaney Weston      

 

 

2012-13

 

First Team All Conference      Honorable Mention  
Halim Bourjeili New Milford   Alec Opsal New Fairfield
Kyle Lindner New Milford   Rich Prackup Weston
TaylorShay New Fairfield   Joe VonCullin Pomperaug
Emmitt LiCastri Immac/Barlow   Matt Gonazlez Newtown
Janos Lobb Oxford   Danny Amorando New Fairfield
Eric Gadski Pomperaug   James Leuci Newtown
Blaise Boullianne Brookfield   Brett Leonard New Milford
Louis Alhage New Milford   Geronimo Valin Weston
Kameron Bradshaw New Milford   Andrew D'Amico New Fairfield
Mikey Amorando New Fairfield   Otton Velez Masuk
Alex  Mardis Oxford   Victor Viera Bethel
Steve Ghossani IJB   Marlin Simon Oxford
Robert Tozzi New Milford   Will Hess New Fairfield
Brendan MacIntyre Bethel   JaredWillsey Bethel
Dan Carbonaro Oxford   Chris Papp Bethel
      Steve Grasso Newtown
Second Team All Conference         
Luca Crudo Newtown      
Justin Griffin Pomperaug      
Brian Rojas New Milford      
Niko Stefanatos New Milford      
Zach Arnold New Milford      
Mike Ushka Pomp      
Steve Persson Oxford      
Brandon Murphy Stratford      
Forest Speed Newtown      
Robbie Tedesco Bethel      
Salvatore Longo Masuk      
Ryan Tharas New Fairfield      
Ryan Graves New Fairfield      

 

2011-12

First Team All Conference      Honorable Mention  
Dmitri Hatzi Bethel   Michael Burgos Masuk
Jack McKeever Brookfield   Adam Polverari Masuk
Joel Wamser Brookfield   Savatore Longo Masuk
Steve Ghossaini Immaculate   Mark Flader Masuk
Eric Tucker Masuk   Ryan Tharas New Fairfield
Joey Amorando New Fairfield   Matt Arnold New Milford
Conor Kirkegaard New Milford   Jake Silva New Milford
Niko Stefanatos New Milford   Keenan Owens New Milford
Ian Curtis New Milford   Robert Tozzi New Milford
Anthony Terlizzi New Milford   Pat Zingaro Newtown
Corey Fisher Newtown   James Leuci Newtown
Ben Blue Oxford   Luca Crudo Newtown
Eddie Krutyansky Pomperaug   Will Denslow Oxford
Eric Gadski Pomperaug   Remy Babson-Smith Weston
         
Second Team All Conference         
Ryan McManus Brookfield      
Blaise Boullianne Brookfield      
Chris Deisenroth Immaculate      
Ray Laudato Masuk      
Sean Doenias New Milford      
Kameron Bradshaw New Milford      
Halim Bourjeli New Milford      
Mac Morlock Newtown      
Nick Crudo Newtown      
Matt Gonzalez Newtown      
Steve Persson Oxford      
Ian Jones Pomperaug      
Justin Griffen Pomperaug      
AJ Leon Stratford      

 

2010-11

First Team All Conference     Honorable Mention  
Will Bonagura Bethel   Dimitri Hatzi Bethel
Chris Valenti Bethel   Joel Wamser Brookfield
Mike Delvalle Brookfield   Gibrian Martinez Bunnell
Jack McKeever Brookfield   Adam Polveran Masuk
Tim Brown Masuk   Joey Amorando New Fairfield
Mikey Amorando New Fairfield   Evan Renner New Milford
Conor Kirkegard New Milford   Keenan Owens New Milford
Alex Thalassinos New Milford   John Burns New Milford
Tyler Monroe New Milford   Sam Weiner Newtown
Nick Amorando New Milford   Aedan Kennedy Oxford
Karl Bradshaw New Milford   Paul Chavez Oxford
Ian Jones Pomperaug   Steve Persson Oxford
Brian Santiago Stratford   Will Sheehy Pomperaug
Carmine Magnoli Weston   Alex Cieply Pomperaug
         
Second Team All Conference        
Ryan Ing Bunnell      
Justin Waltzer Immaculate      
Mark Mason Masuk      
Erick Tucker Masuk      
Andrew Golden New Milford      
Ian Curtis New Milford      
Kameron Bradshaw New Milford      
Anthony Terlizzi New Milford      
Nick Crudo Newtown      
Cory Fisher Newtown      
Aaron Nezvesky Newtown      
Will Northrop Newtown      
Eddie Krtyanskly Pomperaug      
Kevin Murat Stratford      

 

2009-10

First Team, All Conference     Honorable Mention  
Will Bonagura Bethel   Dimitri Hatzi Bethel
Peter Gallagher Bethel   Brian Dunn Bethel
Chris Valenti Bethel   Alex Neal Brookfield
Jack McKeever Brookfield   Shey McGorty Brookfield
Kevin Hein Masuk   Kevin Wilcoxson Bunnell
Eric Tucker Masuk   Evan Renner New Milford
Mike Amorando New Fairfield   John Burns New Milford
Jesse Broderick New Fairfield   Joe Pieretti Newtown
Conor Kirkegard New Milford   Will Sheehy Pomperaug
Alex Thalassinos New Milford   Ian Jones Pomperaug
Nick Amorando New Milford   Kevin Murat Stratford
Matt Saraceno New Milford   Kevin Soares Stratford
Adam Lynch New Milford   Brian Santiago Stratford
Brendan Quinn Pomperaug   Carmine Magnoli Weston
         
Second Team, All Conference        
Andrew Ford Bethel      
 Joel Wamser Brookfield      
Gibrian Martinez Bunnell      
Will McNamara Joel Barlow      
Mark Mason Masuk      
Dan Minardi Masuk      
Ian Curtis New Milford      
Andrew Golden New Milford      
Tyler Monroe New Milford      
Brian Richman New Milford      
Nick Crudo Newtown      
Cory Fisher Newtown      
Ryan Ahearn Pomperaug      
Luke Romaldini Weston