Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

SWC GIRLS OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP MEET RECORDS (5/23/19)

 

 

Event Record      Year Name(s) School
100 Meter Dash 12.10 2014 Grace Blackwell Joel Barlow
200 Meter Dash 25.37 2019 Carly Swierbut Newtown
400 Meter Dash 57.38 2013 Djenne Parris Brookfield
800 Meter Run 02:16.0 2018 Emma Connolly Immaculate
1600 Meter Run 04:52.9 2014 Gabrielle Richichi New Fairfield
3200 Meter Run 10:49 2019 Kate Wiser Pomperaug
100 M Hurdles 15.00 2007 Lauren Tanz Brookfield
300 M Hurdles 44.45 2004 Katie Whitlock Bethel
4 x 100 M Relay 49.40 2014 L.Doyle, Gil Blackwell, K.Eden, Gr Blackwell Joel Barlow
4 x 400 M Relay 04:01.0 2018 Audrey Sedensky, Molly Coyle,Emma Connolly, Dominique Valentine Immaculate
4 x 800 M Relay 09:30.3 2014 M.Meyer, A.Meyer, S.Tarascio, E.Gibbons Pomperaug
Shot Put 40’5” 2007 Candace Williams Notre Dame
Discus 125’3” 2015 Samantha Mazur Brookfield
Javelin 134’6” 2019 Shea Greene Weston
Long Jump 17’11.75” 2019 Chi Chi Anekwe Stratford
Triple Jump 36’6” 2007 Ashley Matakevich Bunnell
High Jump 5’4” 2001 Logan Reece Joel Barlow
Pole Vault 12’6” 2013 Emily Savage Weston

 

 

SWC GIRLS OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD ALL-TIME RECORDS (Updated 6/21/19)

Event Record Date Location Name(s) School
100 Meter Dash 12.38 2007 Class L John’nae Allen-Davis Bunnell 
200 Meter Dash 24.97 2018 Loucks Games Carly Swierbut Newtown
400 Meter Dash 55.42  5/30/18 Class LL Carly Swierbut Newtown
800 Meter Run 02:13.0 2017 Loucks Games Mia Nahom New Milford
1600 Meter Run 04:52.7 2017 New Englands Mia Nahom New Milford
3200 Meter Run     10:36.7   State Open Kate Wiser Pomperaug
5000 Meter Run 17:42.5 2014 Spartaun Invite Gabrielle Richichi New Fairfield
100 M Hurdles 14.35 2007 State Open Lauren Tanz Brookfield
300 M Hurdles 44.15 2014 Class M Alexandra Hernandez Bethel
400 M Hurdles 01:02.7 2004 Outdoor Nationals Kaitlyn Whitlock Bethel
4 x 100 M Relay 48.74 2010 Class L S. Dash, S. Lora, A. Beeman, C. Boursiquot Bunnell
4 x 200 M Relay 01:48.1 2011 Dan O’Grady’s S. Deitzman, E. Martin, S. Goodman, C. Arlo Weston
4 x 400 M Relay 03:58.9 2009 State Open M. Sanborn, C. Arlo, E. Tobin, R. Fine Weston
4 x 800 M Relay 09:16.1 2014 New England H.Tower, Sierra Grazia, Saige Grazia, H.Bayers New Milford
4 x 1600 M Relay 21:50.6 2016 Dan O’Grady Relays J.Gasparrini, D.Marcone, D.Kirkman, A.Saidman Immaculate
1600 SM Relay 04:12.7 2011 NBON S. Dietzman, E. Martin, C. Arlo, K. Bucaro Weston
DMR 12:09.5 2016 NBON Jenna Gasparrini, Dominique Valentine,Danielle Marcone, Angela Saidman Immaculate
4 x Mile 20:37.21 2019 NBON Angela Saidman, Ailene Doherty, Molly Coyle, Taylor Mascetta Immaculate
Shot Put 44’9.5” 2001 State Open Allison Bradshaw Pomperaug
Discus 132’10”      2013 NBON Taylor Drayton Oxford
Javelin 134’6” 2019 SWC Shea Greene Weston
Hammer Throw 118’6” 2007 CIAC HT Sam Schueschner Brookfield
Long Jump 17’11.75”    2019 SWC Chi Chi Anekwe Stratford
Triple Jump 36’7.5” 2008 Class L Ashley Matakevich Bunnell
High Jump 5’6” 2002 State Open Lauren Miller Jonathan Law
Pole Vault 13’2.5” 2013 New England Emily Savage Weston
2000 M Steeple 07:21.2 2010 CIAC SC Lauren Sara Bunnell
Heptathlon 4104 2010 CIAC Hep Alisha Beeman Bunnell
Pentathlon 3032 2012 Bethel Unique Invite Jessica Miller Pomperaug