Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
SWC/WCC Boys Cross Country History
 
2018 SWC Team Champ Pomperaug
Top Ten Individuals
1 Eli Nahom New Milford
2 Nick Jacobs Newtown
3 Eric Rosenheim Pomperaug
4 Garred Farrell New Milford
5 Jadon Parris Brookfield
6 Trey Generali Pomperaug
7 Robert Doyle Bethel
8 Maxwell Bloomquist Newtown
9 Colby Cox Brookfield
10 Jason Golembeski New Milford
 
2017 SWC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 Eli Nahom New Milford
2 Robert Moore Pomperaug
3 Ryan Escoda Newtown
4 Anthony Golino New Fairfield
5 Nick Jacobs Newtown
6 Connor McNerney Immaculate
7 Jerold Lambert New Fairfield
8 Maxwell Bloomquist Newtown
9 Charles Osborne New Milford
10 Zachary DiMeglio Pomperaug
 
2016 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 Eli Nahom New Milford
2 Michael Bortolot Joel Barlow
3 Ben Ruffing Joel Barlow
4 Moetiz Shilleh Masuk
5 Scott Gaffney Pomperaug
6 James Kane New Milford
7 Andrew Whitney Masuk
8 Herlandt Lino New Milford
9 Stephen Tyler Weston
10 Charles Osborne New Milford
 
2015 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 Tom Consalvo Brookfield
2 Michael Rautter New Fairfield
3 Michael Bortolot Joel Barlow
4 Lucas Simmonds NMHS
5 Chris Rivas Brookfield
6 Alex Abraham Pomperaug
7 Ben Ruffing Joel Barlow
8 Mike Petillo Stratford
9 Jonathan Davis NMHS
10 Mike Schednk Pomperaug
 
2014 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 Stosh Davis New Milford
2 Alex Abraham Pomperaug
3 Tom Consalvo Brookfield
4 Greg Hansell New Milford
5 Ben Ruffing Joel Barlow
6 Chris Rivas Brookfield
7 Michael Rautter New Fairfield
8 Cole Clark Weston
9 Richard Grudzwick New Milford
10 Frank Sinapi Pomperaug
 
2013 SWC Team Champ Brookfield
Top Ten Individuals
1 Parker Timmerman Brookfield
2 Zach Anderson New Fairfield
3 Michael McGonnigle New Fairfield
4 Zachary Guptill New Milford
5 James Murphy Weston
6 Chris Gamble Newtown
7 Tom Consalvo Brookfield
8 Sam DePalma Pomperaug
9 Hugh Sichel New Milford
10 Matt DeLeon New Fairfield
 
2012 SWC Team Champ Brookfield
Top Ten Individuals
1 Jake Feinstein Newtown
2 Logan Fulton Joel Barlow
3 Mitchell Russo Newtown
4 John Hansell New Milford
5 Cameron Swift Oxford
6 Ryan Clarke New Milford
7 Jacob Mayerson Brookfield
8 Zach Anderson New Fairfield
9 Michael McGonnigle New Fairfield
10 Chris Gamble Newtown
 
2011 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 Jake Feinstein            Newtown
2 Logan Fulton Joel Barlow
3 Pat Sullivan Newtown
4 Stephen Anderson New Milford
5 Jacob Mayerson Brookfield
6 David Stankiewicz Weston
7 John Hansell New Milford
8 Noah Krassin Weston
9 Ryan Clarke New Milford
10 Troy Volanth Pomperaug
 
2010 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 Spencer Mannion Brookfield
2 Colin McCrory Pomperaug
3 Nicholas Grudev New Milford
4 Jake Feinstein Newtown
5 Jonathan Bauer Pomperaug
6 Pat Sullivan Newtown
7 Dieter Gutbrod Newtown
8 Logan Fulton Joel Barlow
9 Stephen Anderson New Milford
10 Steve Crnic New Fairfield
 
2009 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 JOHN RANERI NEW FAIRFIELD
2 ZACK KRAUS NEW MILFORD
3 CONNOR STAUFFER JOEL BARLOW
4 JOEL ANDERSON NEW MILFORD
5 COLIN MCCRORY POMPERAUG
6 JON BAUER POMPERAUG
7 JAKE CRITELLI POMPERAUG
8 SPENCER MANNION BROOKFIELD
9 JAMES BLOOM WESTON
10 JAKE DELUCA NEW FAIRFIELD
 
2008 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 MIKE LEVINE JOEL BARLOW
2 JOHN RANERI NEW FAIRFIELD
3 TAYLOR PHILLIPS BROOKFIELD
4 STEVE PISCATELLI WESTON
5 JAMES MOEN BROOKFIELD
6 ZACHARY KRAUS NEW MILFORD
7 JAMES BLOOM WESTON
8 CRAIG HUNT NEW MILFORD
9 JAKE DELICIA NEW FAIRFIELD
10 JOE FRANK IMMACULATE
 
2007 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 MIKE LEVENE BARLOW
2 DAN DECRESCENZO NMHS
3 TAYLOR PHILLIPS BROOKFIELD
4 CRAIG HUNT NMHS
5 DAN WATSON NMHS
6 KEVIN HOYT NEWTOWN
7 JOHN RANERI NFHS
8 HARRISON KATZ POMPERAUG
9 MIKE MARSTON BROOKFIELD
10 JAMES MOEN BROOKFIELD
 
2006 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 DAN DE CRENSCENZO NMHS
2 MICHAEL LEVINE BARLOW
3 JEREMY GARAVEL BARLOW
4 TIM ANDERSON WESTON
5 ZACK SCHWARTZ NEWTOWN
6 ANTHONY VENTO NMHS
7 TAYLOR PHILLIPS BROOKFIELD
8 CHRIS FRANK IMMACULATE
9 ERIC MACKNIGHT NEWTOWN
10 MIKE VIKLUND NMHS
 
2005 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 JOHN LOESER WESTON
2 ALISTER RATCLIFF NEWTOWN
3 ANDY WATSON NMHS
4 ERIC MACKNIGHT NEWTOWN
5 DAN DECRESCENZO NMHS
6 RYAN LANE WESTON
7 ANTHONY SOCOTCH NMHS
8 ANTHONY VENTO NMHS
9 MICHAEL DECRESCENZO NMHS
10 DAN TOBIN WESTON
 
2004 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 DAVE HUNT NMHS
2 NICK DECRESCENZO NMHS
3 BRIAN COLONNESE BARLOW
4 PAT VICKLAND NMHS
5 ANTHONY VENTO NMHS
6 TED VARGA POMPERAUG
7 JOHN LOESER WESTON
8 ALISTER RATCLIFF NEWTOWN
9 ANTHONY SOCOTCH NMHS
10 JASON APPLEBY MASUK
 
2003 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 BEN DANTON NMHS
2 NICK DECRESCENZO NMHS
3 MIKE DECRESCENZO NMHS
4 BRENDAN MCNISH POMPERAUG
5 DAVE HUNT NMHS
6 PAT VICKLAND NMHS
7 REID MC EWEN NMHS
8 JOHN CRITELLI POMPERAUG
9 BRIAN COLONNESE BARLOW
10 PETER DITTMAR NEWTOWN
 
2002 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 KEN SIMEONE FORAN
2 PETER MATTHIESSEN NMHS
3 REID MCEWEN NMHS
4 IAN FOLEY JBHS
5 JOHN CRITELLI POMPERAUG
6 DAVE HUNT NMHS
7 JASON K0PP LAW
8 NICK DE CRESCENZO NMHS
9 MAX FELDMAN JBHS
10 JON FREEMAN NMHS
 
2001 SWC Team Champ Pomperaug
Top Ten Individuals
1 JOE MOHN IMMACULATE
2 KEN SIMEONE FORAN
3 ROB ROSACO POMPERAUG
4 JON FREEMAN NMHS
5 STEVE MALLORY BUNNELL
6 DAVID ROD NEWTOWN
7 DAN MAXWELL NEWTOWN
8 JOHN CRITELLI POMPERAUG
9 DAVE MOSER BETHEL
10 SCOTT TYLER NMHS
 
2000 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 KEN SIMEONE FORAN
2 JOE MOHN IMMACULATE
3 STEVE MALLOY BUNNELL
4 RYAN PANCOAST BUNNELL
5 JEFF HELLER NEWTOWN
6 KEN HOCHSPRUNG BETHEL
7 JAMES DASILVA STRATFORD
8 CHRIS HEATH BUNNELL
9 ROB ROSASCO POMPERAUG
10 TABASCO NMHS
 
1999 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 KEVIN SOMOK POMPERAUG
2 WILL FIGUEROA NMHS
3 TIM PERRY BETHEL
4 KEVIN HARRINGTON NMHS
5 MARC ANDREOTTO BROOKFIELD
6 CASEY COLE POMPERAUG
7 CHRIS CAROLAN NEWTOWN
8 JEFF HELLER NEWTOWN
9 DEVIN KNICKERBOCKER BETHEL
10 RICKY HARCOR BROOKFIELD
 
1998 SWC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 P. VISSER NMHS
2 W. FIGUEROA NMHS
3 N. BROWN FORAN
4 S. MAXWELL BARLOW
5 B. GALLAGHER BROOKFIELD
6 R. HALL NMHS
7 T. PERRY BETHEL
8 J. FREEMAN NMHS
9 K. OSULLIVAN BARLOW
10 D. BONILLA IMMACULATE
 
1997 SWC Team Champ Pomperaug
Top Ten Individuals
1 P. VISSER NMHS
2 D. DLUGO BARLOW
3 A. BOSHELL BETHEL
4 B. GALLAGHER BROOKFIELD
5 K. SOMOK POMPERAUG
6 W. FIGUEROA NMHS
7 D. J. O'GRADY POMPERAUG
8 T. GANNON POMPERAUG
9 P. DENNEN NEWTOWN
10 J. TAYLOR NFHS
 
1996 SWC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 S. KEARNS POMPERAUG
2 B. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
3 D. DLUGO BARLOW
4 A. BOSHELL BETHEL
5 T. GANNON POMPERAUG
6 J. STOCK NMHS
7 K. SOMOK POMPERAUG
8 T. BADILLO NEWTOWN
9 M. GIARRATANO NEWTOWN
10 B. GALLAGHER BROOKFIELD
 
1995 SWC Team Champ Joel Barlow
Top Ten Individuals
1 M. REAGAN BROOKFIELD
2 T. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
3 R. DONAGHY BETHEL
4 T. BRONSON BARLOW
5 J. STPIERRE BARLOW
6 P. BAKER BROOKFIELD
7 P. CZAPLICKE NEWTOWN
8 T. MARKS NMHS
9 D. DLUGO BARLOW
10 J. STOCK NMHS
 
South-West Conference: 1995 to present
 
1994 WCC Team Champ Joel Barlow
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. CARPISASSI POMPERAUG
2 K. KARGLE BETHEL
3 M. REAGAN BROOKFIELD
4 J. LYNCH POMPERAUG
5 C. FARR BARLOW
6 M. PERRY NMHS
7 C. STEIN NMHS
8 P. CZAPLINKE NEWTOWN
9 M. TEAGLER POMPERAUG
10 D. MICHAEL BARLOW
 
1993 WCC Team Champ Pomperaug
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. CARPISASSI POMPERAUG
2 M. REGAN BROOKFIELD
3 J. LYNCH POMPERAUG
4 M. ESPOSITO BROOKFIELD
5 M. MALCOLM NMHS
6 J. GANTER BARLOW
7 W. RICHARDSON NEWTOWN
8 T. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
9 K. KARGLE BETHEL
10 C. FAR BARLOW
 
1992 WCC Team Champ Pomperaug
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. CARPASSIE POMPERAUG
2 D. FOSS NEWTOWN
3 B. OCONNOR BETHEL
4 J. T. SCHEMM BROOKFIELD
5 M. ESPOSITO BROOKFIELD
6 T. HILL BETHEL
7 B. DEWEY POMPERAUG
8 M. TEGELER POMPERAUG
9 T. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
10 A. CARLO HAT
 
1991 WCC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 M. METZGER WESTON
2 M. PRIEBE WESTON
3 J. ZIMMERMAN NEWTOWN
4 J. CARPASSIE POMPERAUG
5 B. OCONNOR BETHEL
6 S. WARGO NMHS
7 K. BUNT NEWTOWN
8 E. JOHNSON NEWTOWN
9 B. SNYDER NEWTOWN
10 J. CUOMO BETHEL
 
1990 WCC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 B. GAGNER BROOKFIELD
2 C. BARAKO BARLOW
3 T. DELUCA WESTON
4 D. SHEA NEWTOWN
5 M. METZGER WESTON
6 K. BUNT NEWTOWN
7 WARGO NMHS
8 D. MACHLEDT BARLOW
9 T. BLAKE NEWTOWN
10 M. PRIEBE WESTON
 
1989 WCC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 M. LOVE NEWTOWN
2 D. UHRLASS NEWTOWN
3 E. ZOLNER NEWTOWN
4 S. MCLAUGHLIN POMPERAUG
5 B. GAGNER BROOKFIELD
6 B. OCONNOR BETHEL
7 M. METZGER WESTON
8 T. DELUCA WESTON
9 S. WARGO NMHS
10 D. MCGOUGH MASUK
 
1988 WCC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 E. DUNN NMHS
2 M. LOVE NEWTOWN
3 D. URLASS NEWTOWN
4 D. NESPOLI BETHEL
5 M. WILLIS NEWTOWN
6 B. GOURLEY BETHEL
7 J. CHESTO POMPERAUG
8 G. RUOTOLO NMHS
9 S. MCLAUGHLIN POMPERAUG
10 J. BAZINET NEWTOWN
 
1987 WCC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 E. DUNN NMHS
2 L. BREGOU BROOKFIELD
3 J. SMITH NEWTOWN
4 C. MCCARTHY NEWTOWN
5 M. LOVE NEWTOWN
6 T. SNIFFIN BROOKFIELD
7 D. REGAN BROOKFIELD
8 G. STONE MASUK
9 D. YAPOUJIAN BROOKFIELD
10 P. CICCONE NMHS
 
1986 WCC Team Champ Newtown
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. SMITH NEWTOWN
2 L. BRINKMAN BARLOW
3 L. BREGOU BROOKFIELD
4 C. MCCARTHY NEWTOWN
5 R. PETERSON POMPERAUG
6 C. REX MASUK
7 E. DUNN NMHS
8 G. STONE MASUK
9 T. SNIFFIN BROOKFIELD
10 D. YAPOUJIAN BROOKFIELD
 
 
1985 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 N. BUCKLEY NFHS
2 R. ZOLDY MASUK
3 J. KIRK BETHEL
4 L. BREGOU BROOKFIELD
5 T. FATIGATE NMHS
6 R. PETERSON POMPERAUG
7 C. WYSOCKI BROOKFIELD
8 C. REX MASUK
9 B. BADER WESTON
10 T. SNIFFIN BROOKFIELD
 
1984 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. GEIER BETHEL
2 N. BUCKLEY NFHS
3 C. GREENERT NMHS
4 M. MCCAFFERTY NMHS
5 M. NAHOM BROOKFIELD
6 T. MURPHY NFHS
7 G. MAGNUSSON WESTON
8 D. MARUSZAK NMHS
9 S. OLES BETHEL
10 J. KIRK BETHEL
 
1983 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. GEIER BETHEL
2 C. GREENERT NMHS
3 D. KUMKE BARLOW
4 N. BUCKLEY NFHS
5 H. HAAS BETHEL
6 M. MCCAFFERTY NMHS
7 D. MARUZAK NMHS
8 M. SIMONELLI BETHEL
9 M. NAHOM BROOKFIELD
10 B. GALLAGHER BETHEL
 
1982 WCC Team Champ Bethel
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. MCCAFFERTY NMHS
2 K. REILLY BETHEL
3 J. GEIER BETHEL
4 G. MAGNUSSON WESTON
5 N. BUCKLEY NFHS
6 C. GREENERT NMHS
7 M. MCCAFFERTY NMHS
8 D. KUMPKE BARLOW
9 C. HAYES MASUK
10 D. ALBRIGHT NMHS
 
1981 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 K. REILLY BETHEL
2 J. GEIER BETHEL
3 J. MCCAFFERTY NMHS
4 K. CARDINAL NMHS
5 G. MAGNUSSON WESTON
6 D. ALBRIGHT NMHS
7 D. STREET BROOKFIELD
8 D. PARZUCHOWSKI HAT
9 D. AHERN POMPERAUG
10 B. FAWCETT BETHEL
 
1980 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 C. MORRIS BROOKFIELD
2 J. MCCAFFERTY NMHS
3 K. REILLY BETHEL
4 B. KING BROOKFIELD
5 T. MOORE BETHEL
6 D. PARZUCHOWSKI HAT
7 D. SHORT HAT
8 K. CARDINAL NMHS
9 D. GAGNON NMHS
10 T. FRENCH WESTON
 
1979 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 T. FRENCH WESTON
2 A. UZWIAK BETHEL
3 B. JESSUP NEWTOWN
4 K. REILLY BETHEL
5 D. SHORT HAT
6 K. HILL NMHS
7 P. BELTZ WESTON
8 M. DUFF BETHEL
9 S. DEVIN NMHS
10 M. DOMMERMUTH BARLOW
 
1978 WCC Team Champ Bethel
Top Ten Individuals
1 D. BURKE BETHEL
2 H. SMITH BETHEL
3 B. JESSUP NEWTOWN
4 J. OLMSTEAD BETHEL
5 S. BENTON BROOKFIELD
6 P. BELTZ WESTON
7 J. RYAN IMMACULATE
8 C. MORRIS BROOKFIELD
9 J. HORAN MASUK
10 A. UZWIAK BETHEL
 
1977 WCC Team Champ Bethel
Top Ten Individuals
1 P. WILD BETHEL
2 D. BURKE BETHEL
3 H. SMITH NEWTOWN
4 S. FLETCHER NMHS
5 C.BIRRELL BARLOW
6 J. OLMSTEAD BETHEL
7 S. LUNNY BARLOW
8 B. WHITE BETHEL
9 J. KRAFT BARLOW
10 R. HALL BETHEL
 
1976 WCC Team Champ Bethel
Top Ten Individuals
1 P. WILD BETHEL
2 D. BURKE BETHEL
3 B. SQUIRES NMHS
4 W. LASLEY BETHEL
5 T. UZWIAK BETHEL
6 R. TRIMMER BARLOW
7 C. ANDERSON WESTON
8 J. PRATT NMHS
9 J. COOK WESTON
10 G. BIASI BETHEL
 
WCC Team Champ Bethel
1975 Top Ten Individuals
1 P. WILD BETHEL
2 W. LASLEY BETHEL
3 T. MULLIGAN IMMACULATE
4 C. ANDERSON WESTON
5 B. SQUIRES NMHS
6 R. MOORE BETHEL
7 R. THOMAS HAT
8 T. UZWIAK BETHEL
9 J. COLEMAN BETHEL
10 G. BIASI BETHEL
 
1974 WCC Team Champ Bethel
Top Ten Individuals
1 W. NEVOLIS MASUK
2 J. COLEMAN BETHEL
3 P. WILD BETHEL
4 C. SHAW WESTON
5 C. ANDERSON WESTON
6 R. BOUCLIER NEWTOWN
7 J. BOLAND IMMACULATE
8 R. NELSON BETHEL
9 R. MOORE BETHEL
10 W. LASLEY BETHEL
 
1973 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 K. STOLLE BETHEL
2 W. NEVOLIS MASUK
3 J. BOLAND IMMACULATE
4 P. BERTSCH NORWALK
5 C. SHAW WESTON
6 J. STROBINO NMHS
7 J. JESSUP NEWTOWN
8 J. DVORAK NMHS
9 R. BAKER NMHS
10 B. NELSON BETHEL
 
1972 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 D. TIERNEY BETHEL
2 K. STOLLE BETHEL
3 G. LEBLANC NMHS
4 B. CONDON BARLOW
5 T. MULLIGAN IMMACULATE
6 W. NEVOLIS MASUK
7 R. BAKER NMHS
8 R. BOUCLIER NEWTOWN
9 C. SHAW WESTON
10 B. WICKHAM NEWTOWN
 
1971 WCC Team Champ Bethel
Top Ten Individuals
1 D. TIERNEY BETHEL
2 J. PETERSON BETHEL
3 B. CONDON BARLOW
4 G. LABLANC NMHS
5 L. HANLEY BETHEL
6 P. SCHNEIDER BETHEL
7 R. ZUVICH BETHEL
8 K. STOLLE BETHEL
9 B. SCHAEDLAR NEWTOWN
10 T. KRUGE MASUK
 
1970 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 W. OSUCH NMHS
2 T. WILD BETHEL
3 C. RINGSTON WILTON
4 D. TIERNEY BETHEL
5 M. ANDREWS RIDGEFIELD
6 T. NASH RIDGEFIELD
7 R. DICKENSON NEWTOWN
8 P. ROBERTS NMHS
9 A. DAVIS IMMACULATE
10 T. SCHMIEDEL IMMACULATE
 
1969 WCC Team Champ Immaculate
Top Ten Individuals
1 W. LUCAS NEWTOWN
2 S. REUMAN WILTON
3 T. WILD BETHEL
4 F. RANDOLF IMMACULATE
5 A. DAVIS IMMACULATE
6 B. ROSE IMMACULATE
7 M. MALOY IMMACULATE
8 OTHERS
9
10
 
1968 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 P. SQUIRES NMHS
2 W. OSUCH NMHS
3 A. MCGRATH RIDGEFIELD
4 R. GERO NMHS
5 S. REUMAN WILTON
6 R. FORD BETHEL
7 A. HURST WILTON
8 W. LUCAS NEWTOWN
9 P. WAITE RIDGEFIELD
10 K. MEYERS WILTON
 
1967 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 P. SQUIRES NMHS
2 T. ROBERTS NMHS
3 A. HURST WILTON
4 W. HUDOCK RIDGEFIELD
5 J. RYAN RIDGEFIELD
6 A. MCGRATH RIDGEFIELD
7 W. LUCAS NEWTOWN
8 R. GERO NMHS
9 R. FORD BETHEL
10 M. WARNER WILTON
 
1966 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 P. SQUIRES NMHS
2 T. ROBERTS NMHS
3 A. HURST WILTON
4 W. HUDOCK RIDGEFIELD
5 J. RYAN RIDGEFIELD
6 A. MCGRATH RIDGEFIELD
7 W. LUCAS NEWTOWN
8 R. GERO NMHS
9 R. FORD BETHEL
10 M. WARNER WILTON
 
1965 WCC Team Champ Ridgefield
Top Ten Individuals
1 B. ALLING BETHEL
2 J. BUCINSLEY NMHS
3 R. ROE RIDGEFIELD
4 F. SMITH NMHS
5 M. GOVERTSON BARLOW
6 D. PERRY BETHEL
7 J. FINKLEA RIDGEFIELD
8 J. EVANS WILTON
9 J. BRISTOL BETHEL
10 W. TRAMPOSCH MASUK
 
1964 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 C. SILKMAN HAT
2 B. ALLING BETHEL
3 D. GOODWIN NMHS
4 F. SMITH NMHS
5 J. BUCINSLEY NMHS
6 x
7 x x
8 x x
9 x
10 KEN GREENE WILTON
 
1963 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 B. HULL BETHEL
2 T. BENNISON NMHS
3 D. GOODWIN NMHS
4 B. ILLER HAT
5 L. ZAR RIDGEFIELD
6 M. SMITH WILTON
7 R. COPPOLLA RIDGEFIELD
8 D. OSLON BARLOW
9 S. BLASKA BETHEL
10 C. SILKMAN HAT
 
1962 WCC Team Champ New Milford
Top Ten Individuals
1 W. COOPER WILTON
2 B. HULL BETHEL
3 R. CROWLEY BETHEL
4 D. FERRIS NMHS
5 W. MITCHELL NMHS
6 W. DEFOREST RIDGEFIELD
7 R. COPPOLLA RIDGEFIELD
8 S. NYE RIDGEFIELD
9 A. FERRIS NMHS
10 R. ILLER HAT
 
1961 WCC Team Champ Wilton
Top Ten Individuals
1 J. SLADE WILTON
2 D. COOPER WILTON
3 D. CROWLEY BETHEL
4 F. KUBISEK HAT
5 R. STETSON WILTON
6 D. SHERWOOD MASUK
7 W. MITCHELL NMHS
8 K. HORNE NMHS
9 H. GEMSLEBEN HAT
10 A. FERRIS NMHS
 
1960 WCC Team Champ Henry Abbott Tech
Top Ten Individuals
1 C. POMEROY HAT
2 R. DOUSKY NMHS
3 F. KUBISEK HAT
4 J. SLADE WILTON
5 M. YOUNG WILTON
6 R. CAMPBELL NMHS
7 D. COOPER WILTON
8 J. ARRUDA BETHEL
9 H. GEMSLEBEN HAT
10 A. FERRIS NMHS
 
Western Connecticut Conference 1960-1994