Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

SWC/WCC Boys Cross Country History

 
       
2017 SWC Team Champ Newtown  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 Eli Nahom New Milford  
2 Robert Moore Pomperaug  
3 Ryan Escoda Newtown  
4 Anthony Golino New Fairfield  
5 Nick Jacobs Newtown  
6 Connor McNerney Immaculate  
7 Jerold Lambert New Fairfield  
8 Maxwell Bloomquist Newtown  
9 Charles Osborne New Milford  
10 Zachary DiMeglio Pomperaug  
       
2016 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 Eli Nahom New Milford  
2 Michael Bortolot Joel Barlow  
3  Ben Ruffing Joel Barlow  
4  Moetiz Shilleh Masuk  
5 Scott Gaffney Pomperaug  
6 James Kane New Milford  
7  Andrew Whitney Masuk  
8 Herlandt Lino New Milford  
9 Stephen Tyler Weston  
10 Charles Osborne New Milford  
       
2015 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 Tom Consalvo Brookfield  
2 Michael Rautter New Fairfield  
3 Michael Bortolot Joel Barlow  
4 Lucas Simmonds NMHS  
5  Chris Rivas Brookfield  
6 Alex Abraham Pomperaug  
7 Ben Ruffing Joel Barlow  
8 Mike Petillo Stratford  
9 Jonathan Davis NMHS  
10 Mike Schednk Pomperaug  
       
2014 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 Stosh Davis New Milford  
2 Alex Abraham Pomperaug  
3 Tom Consalvo Brookfield  
4 Greg Hansell New Milford  
5 Ben Ruffing Joel Barlow  
6 Chris Rivas Brookfield  
7 Michael Rautter New Fairfield  
8 Cole Clark Weston  
9 Richard Grudzwick New Milford  
10 Frank Sinapi Pomperaug  
       
2013 SWC Team Champ Brookfield  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 Parker Timmerman Brookfield  
2 Zach Anderson New Fairfield  
3 Michael McGonnigle New Fairfield  
4 Zachary Guptill New Milford  
5 James Murphy Weston  
6 Chris Gamble Newtown  
7 Tom Consalvo Brookfield  
8 Sam DePalma Pomperaug  
9 Hugh Sichel New Milford  
10 Matt DeLeon New Fairfield  
       
2012 SWC Team Champ Brookfield  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 Jake Feinstein Newtown  
2 Logan Fulton Joel Barlow  
3 Mitchell Russo Newtown  
4 John Hansell New Milford  
5 Cameron Swift Oxford  
6 Ryan Clarke New Milford  
7 Jacob Mayerson Brookfield  
8 Zach Anderson New Fairfield  
9 Michael McGonnigle New Fairfield  
10 Chris Gamble Newtown  
       
2011 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 Jake Feinstein            Newtown  
2 Logan Fulton Joel Barlow  
3 Pat Sullivan Newtown  
4 Stephen Anderson New Milford  
5 Jacob Mayerson Brookfield  
6 David Stankiewicz Weston  
7 John Hansell New Milford  
8 Noah Krassin Weston  
9 Ryan Clarke New Milford  
10 Troy Volanth Pomperaug  
       
2010 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 Spencer Mannion Brookfield  
2 Colin McCrory Pomperaug  
3 Nicholas Grudev New Milford  
4 Jake Feinstein Newtown  
5 Jonathan Bauer Pomperaug  
6 Pat Sullivan Newtown  
7 Dieter Gutbrod Newtown  
8 Logan Fulton Joel Barlow  
9 Stephen Anderson New Milford  
10 Steve Crnic New Fairfield  
       
2009 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 JOHN RANERI NEW FAIRFIELD  
2 ZACK KRAUS NEW MILFORD  
3 CONNOR STAUFFER JOEL BARLOW  
4 JOEL ANDERSON NEW MILFORD  
5 COLIN MCCRORY POMPERAUG  
6 JON BAUER POMPERAUG  
7 JAKE CRITELLI POMPERAUG  
8 SPENCER MANNION BROOKFIELD  
9 JAMES BLOOM WESTON  
10 JAKE DELUCA NEW FAIRFIELD  
       
2008 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 MIKE LEVINE JOEL BARLOW  
2 JOHN RANERI NEW FAIRFIELD  
3 TAYLOR PHILLIPS BROOKFIELD  
4 STEVE PISCATELLI WESTON  
5 JAMES MOEN BROOKFIELD  
6 ZACHARY KRAUS NEW MILFORD  
7 JAMES BLOOM WESTON  
8 CRAIG HUNT NEW MILFORD  
9 JAKE DELICIA NEW FAIRFIELD  
10 JOE FRANK IMMACULATE  
       
2007 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 MIKE LEVENE BARLOW  
2 DAN DECRESCENZO NMHS  
3 TAYLOR PHILLIPS BROOKFIELD  
4 CRAIG HUNT NMHS  
5 DAN WATSON NMHS  
6 KEVIN HOYT NEWTOWN  
7 JOHN RANERI NFHS  
8 HARRISON KATZ POMPERAUG  
9 MIKE MARSTON BROOKFIELD  
10 JAMES MOEN  BROOKFIELD  
       
2006 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 DAN DE CRENSCENZO NMHS  
2 MICHAEL LEVINE  BARLOW  
3 JEREMY GARAVEL BARLOW  
4 TIM ANDERSON WESTON  
5 ZACK SCHWARTZ NEWTOWN  
6 ANTHONY VENTO  NMHS  
7 TAYLOR PHILLIPS  BROOKFIELD  
8 CHRIS FRANK  IMMACULATE  
9 ERIC MACKNIGHT  NEWTOWN  
10 MIKE VIKLUND NMHS  
       
2005 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 JOHN LOESER  WESTON  
2 ALISTER RATCLIFF  NEWTOWN  
3 ANDY WATSON NMHS  
4 ERIC MACKNIGHT  NEWTOWN  
5 DAN DECRESCENZO  NMHS  
6 RYAN LANE  WESTON  
7 ANTHONY SOCOTCH  NMHS  
8 ANTHONY VENTO  NMHS  
9 MICHAEL DECRESCENZO  NMHS  
10 DAN TOBIN  WESTON  
       
2004 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 DAVE HUNT NMHS  
2 NICK DECRESCENZO NMHS  
3 BRIAN COLONNESE BARLOW  
4 PAT VICKLAND NMHS  
5 ANTHONY VENTO NMHS  
6 TED VARGA POMPERAUG  
7 JOHN LOESER WESTON  
8 ALISTER RATCLIFF NEWTOWN  
9 ANTHONY SOCOTCH NMHS  
10 JASON APPLEBY MASUK  
       
2003 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 BEN DANTON NMHS  
2 NICK DECRESCENZO NMHS  
3 MIKE DECRESCENZO NMHS  
4 BRENDAN MCNISH POMPERAUG  
5 DAVE HUNT NMHS  
6 PAT VICKLAND NMHS  
7 REID MC EWEN NMHS  
8 JOHN CRITELLI POMPERAUG  
9 BRIAN COLONNESE BARLOW  
10 PETER DITTMAR NEWTOWN  
       
2002 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 KEN SIMEONE FORAN  
2 PETER MATTHIESSEN NMHS  
3 REID MCEWEN NMHS  
4 IAN FOLEY JBHS  
5 JOHN CRITELLI POMPERAUG  
6 DAVE HUNT NMHS  
7 JASON K0PP LAW  
8 NICK DE CRESCENZO NMHS  
9 MAX FELDMAN JBHS  
10 JON FREEMAN NMHS  
       
2001 SWC Team Champ Pomperaug  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 JOE MOHN IMMACULATE  
2 KEN SIMEONE FORAN  
3 ROB ROSACO POMPERAUG  
4 JON FREEMAN NMHS  
5 STEVE MALLORY BUNNELL  
6 DAVID ROD NEWTOWN  
7 DAN MAXWELL NEWTOWN  
8 JOHN CRITELLI POMPERAUG  
9 DAVE MOSER BETHEL  
10 SCOTT TYLER NMHS  
       
2000 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 KEN SIMEONE FORAN  
2 JOE MOHN IMMACULATE  
3  STEVE MALLOY BUNNELL  
4 RYAN PANCOAST BUNNELL  
5 JEFF HELLER NEWTOWN  
6 KEN HOCHSPRUNG BETHEL  
7 JAMES DASILVA STRATFORD  
8 CHRIS HEATH BUNNELL  
9 ROB ROSASCO POMPERAUG  
10 TABASCO NMHS  
       
1999 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 KEVIN SOMOK POMPERAUG  
2 WILL FIGUEROA NMHS  
3 TIM PERRY BETHEL  
4 KEVIN HARRINGTON NMHS  
5 MARC ANDREOTTO BROOKFIELD  
6 CASEY COLE POMPERAUG  
7 CHRIS CAROLAN NEWTOWN  
8 JEFF HELLER NEWTOWN  
9 DEVIN KNICKERBOCKER BETHEL  
10 RICKY HARCOR BROOKFIELD  
       
1998 SWC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 P. VISSER NMHS  
2 W. FIGUEROA NMHS  
3 N. BROWN FORAN  
4 S. MAXWELL BARLOW  
5 B. GALLAGHER BROOKFIELD  
6 R. HALL NMHS  
7 T. PERRY BETHEL  
8 J. FREEMAN NMHS  
9 K. OSULLIVAN BARLOW  
10 D. BONILLA IMMACULATE  
       
1997 SWC Team Champ Pomperaug  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 P. VISSER NMHS  
2 D. DLUGO BARLOW  
3 A. BOSHELL BETHEL  
4 B. GALLAGHER BROOKFIELD  
5 K. SOMOK POMPERAUG  
6 W. FIGUEROA NMHS  
7 D. J. O'GRADY POMPERAUG  
8 T. GANNON POMPERAUG  
9 P. DENNEN NEWTOWN  
10 J. TAYLOR NFHS  
       
1996 SWC Team Champ Newtown  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 S. KEARNS POMPERAUG  
2 B. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN  
3 D. DLUGO BARLOW  
4 A. BOSHELL BETHEL  
5 T. GANNON POMPERAUG  
6 J. STOCK NMHS  
7 K. SOMOK POMPERAUG  
8 T. BADILLO NEWTOWN  
9 M. GIARRATANO NEWTOWN  
10 B. GALLAGHER BROOKFIELD  
       
1995 SWC Team Champ Joel Barlow  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 M. REAGAN BROOKFIELD  
2 T. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN  
3 R. DONAGHY BETHEL  
4 T. BRONSON BARLOW  
5 J. STPIERRE BARLOW  
6 P. BAKER BROOKFIELD  
7 P. CZAPLICKE NEWTOWN  
8 T. MARKS NMHS  
9 D. DLUGO BARLOW  
10 J. STOCK NMHS  
       
  South-West Conference: 1995 to present  
       
1994 WCC Team Champ Joel Barlow  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 J. CARPISASSI POMPERAUG  
2 K. KARGLE BETHEL  
3 M. REAGAN BROOKFIELD  
4 J. LYNCH POMPERAUG  
5 C. FARR BARLOW  
6 M. PERRY NMHS  
7 C. STEIN NMHS  
8 P. CZAPLINKE NEWTOWN  
9 M. TEAGLER POMPERAUG  
10 D. MICHAEL BARLOW  
       
1993 WCC Team Champ Pomperaug  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 J. CARPISASSI POMPERAUG  
2 M. REGAN BROOKFIELD  
3 J. LYNCH POMPERAUG  
4 M. ESPOSITO BROOKFIELD  
5 M. MALCOLM NMHS  
6 J. GANTER BARLOW  
7 W. RICHARDSON NEWTOWN  
8 T. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN  
9 K. KARGLE BETHEL  
10 C. FAR BARLOW  
       
1992 WCC Team Champ Pomperaug  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 J. CARPASSIE POMPERAUG  
2 D. FOSS NEWTOWN  
3 B. OCONNOR BETHEL  
4 J. T. SCHEMM BROOKFIELD  
5 M. ESPOSITO BROOKFIELD  
6 T. HILL BETHEL  
7 B. DEWEY POMPERAUG  
8 M. TEGELER POMPERAUG  
9 T. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN  
10 A. CARLO HAT  
       
1991 WCC Team Champ Newtown  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 M. METZGER WESTON  
2 M. PRIEBE WESTON  
3 J. ZIMMERMAN NEWTOWN  
4 J. CARPASSIE POMPERAUG  
5 B. OCONNOR BETHEL  
6 S. WARGO NMHS  
7 K. BUNT NEWTOWN  
8 E. JOHNSON NEWTOWN  
9 B. SNYDER NEWTOWN  
10 J. CUOMO BETHEL  
       
1990 WCC Team Champ Newtown  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 B. GAGNER BROOKFIELD  
2 C. BARAKO BARLOW  
3 T. DELUCA WESTON  
4 D. SHEA NEWTOWN  
5 M. METZGER WESTON  
6 K. BUNT NEWTOWN  
7 WARGO NMHS  
8 D. MACHLEDT BARLOW  
9 T. BLAKE NEWTOWN  
10 M. PRIEBE WESTON  
       
1989 WCC Team Champ Newtown  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 M. LOVE NEWTOWN  
2 D. UHRLASS NEWTOWN  
3 E. ZOLNER NEWTOWN  
4 S. MCLAUGHLIN POMPERAUG  
5 B. GAGNER BROOKFIELD  
6 B. OCONNOR BETHEL  
7 M. METZGER WESTON  
8 T. DELUCA WESTON  
9 S. WARGO NMHS  
10 D. MCGOUGH MASUK  
       
1988 WCC Team Champ Newtown  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 E. DUNN NMHS  
2 M. LOVE NEWTOWN  
3 D. URLASS NEWTOWN  
4 D. NESPOLI BETHEL  
5 M. WILLIS NEWTOWN  
6 B. GOURLEY BETHEL  
7 J. CHESTO POMPERAUG  
8 G. RUOTOLO NMHS  
9 S. MCLAUGHLIN POMPERAUG  
10 J. BAZINET NEWTOWN  
       
1987 WCC Team Champ Newtown  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 E. DUNN NMHS  
2 L. BREGOU BROOKFIELD  
3 J. SMITH NEWTOWN  
4 C. MCCARTHY NEWTOWN  
5 M. LOVE NEWTOWN  
6 T. SNIFFIN BROOKFIELD  
7 D. REGAN BROOKFIELD  
8 G. STONE MASUK  
9 D. YAPOUJIAN BROOKFIELD  
10 P. CICCONE NMHS  
       
1986 WCC Team Champ Newtown  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 J. SMITH NEWTOWN  
2 L. BRINKMAN BARLOW  
3 L. BREGOU BROOKFIELD  
4 C. MCCARTHY NEWTOWN  
5 R. PETERSON POMPERAUG  
6 C. REX MASUK  
7 E. DUNN NMHS  
8 G. STONE MASUK  
9 T. SNIFFIN BROOKFIELD  
10 D. YAPOUJIAN BROOKFIELD  
       
       
1985 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 N. BUCKLEY NFHS  
2 R. ZOLDY MASUK  
3 J. KIRK BETHEL  
4 L. BREGOU BROOKFIELD  
5 T. FATIGATE NMHS  
6 R. PETERSON POMPERAUG  
7 C. WYSOCKI BROOKFIELD  
8 C. REX MASUK  
9 B. BADER WESTON  
10 T. SNIFFIN BROOKFIELD  
       
1984 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 J. GEIER BETHEL  
2 N. BUCKLEY NFHS  
3 C. GREENERT NMHS  
4 M. MCCAFFERTY NMHS  
5 M. NAHOM BROOKFIELD  
6 T. MURPHY NFHS  
7 G. MAGNUSSON WESTON  
8 D. MARUSZAK NMHS  
9 S. OLES BETHEL  
10 J. KIRK BETHEL  
       
1983 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 J. GEIER BETHEL  
2 C. GREENERT NMHS  
3 D. KUMKE BARLOW  
4 N. BUCKLEY NFHS  
5 H. HAAS BETHEL  
6 M. MCCAFFERTY NMHS  
7 D. MARUZAK NMHS  
8 M. SIMONELLI BETHEL  
9 M. NAHOM BROOKFIELD  
10 B. GALLAGHER BETHEL  
       
1982 WCC Team Champ Bethel  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 J. MCCAFFERTY NMHS  
2 K. REILLY BETHEL  
3 J. GEIER BETHEL  
4 G. MAGNUSSON WESTON  
5 N. BUCKLEY NFHS  
6 C. GREENERT NMHS  
7 M. MCCAFFERTY NMHS  
8 D. KUMPKE BARLOW  
9 C. HAYES MASUK  
10 D. ALBRIGHT NMHS  
       
1981 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 K. REILLY BETHEL  
2 J. GEIER BETHEL  
3 J. MCCAFFERTY NMHS  
4 K. CARDINAL NMHS  
5 G. MAGNUSSON WESTON  
6 D. ALBRIGHT NMHS  
7 D. STREET BROOKFIELD  
8 D. PARZUCHOWSKI HAT  
9 D. AHERN POMPERAUG  
10 B. FAWCETT BETHEL  
       
1980 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 C. MORRIS BROOKFIELD  
2 J. MCCAFFERTY NMHS  
3 K. REILLY BETHEL  
4 B. KING BROOKFIELD  
5 T. MOORE BETHEL  
6 D. PARZUCHOWSKI HAT  
7 D. SHORT HAT  
8 K. CARDINAL NMHS  
9 D. GAGNON NMHS  
10 T. FRENCH WESTON  
       
1979 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 T. FRENCH WESTON  
2 A. UZWIAK BETHEL  
3 B. JESSUP NEWTOWN  
4 K. REILLY BETHEL  
5 D. SHORT HAT  
6 K. HILL NMHS  
7 P. BELTZ WESTON  
8 M. DUFF BETHEL  
9 S. DEVIN NMHS  
10 M. DOMMERMUTH BARLOW  
       
1978 WCC Team Champ Bethel  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 D. BURKE BETHEL  
2 H. SMITH BETHEL  
3 B. JESSUP NEWTOWN  
4 J. OLMSTEAD BETHEL  
5 S. BENTON BROOKFIELD  
6 P. BELTZ WESTON  
7 J. RYAN IMMACULATE  
8 C. MORRIS BROOKFIELD  
9 J. HORAN MASUK  
10 A. UZWIAK BETHEL  
       
1977 WCC Team Champ Bethel  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 P. WILD BETHEL  
2 D. BURKE BETHEL  
3 H. SMITH NEWTOWN  
4 S. FLETCHER NMHS  
5 C.BIRRELL BARLOW  
6 J. OLMSTEAD BETHEL  
7 S. LUNNY BARLOW  
8 B. WHITE BETHEL  
9 J. KRAFT BARLOW  
10 R. HALL BETHEL  
       
1976 WCC Team Champ Bethel  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 P. WILD BETHEL  
2 D. BURKE BETHEL  
3 B. SQUIRES NMHS  
4 W. LASLEY BETHEL  
5 T. UZWIAK BETHEL  
6 R. TRIMMER BARLOW  
7 C. ANDERSON WESTON  
8 J. PRATT NMHS  
9 J. COOK WESTON  
10 G. BIASI BETHEL  
       
1975 WCC Team Champ Bethel  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 P. WILD BETHEL  
2 W. LASLEY BETHEL  
3 T. MULLIGAN IMMACULATE  
4 C. ANDERSON WESTON  
5 B. SQUIRES NMHS  
6 R. MOORE BETHEL  
7 R. THOMAS HAT  
8 T. UZWIAK BETHEL  
9 J. COLEMAN BETHEL  
10 G. BIASI BETHEL  
       
1974 WCC Team Champ Bethel  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 W. NEVOLIS MASUK  
2 J. COLEMAN BETHEL  
3 P. WILD BETHEL  
4 C. SHAW WESTON  
5 C. ANDERSON WESTON  
6 R. BOUCLIER NEWTOWN  
7 J. BOLAND IMMACULATE  
8 R. NELSON BETHEL  
9 R. MOORE BETHEL  
10 W. LASLEY BETHEL  
       
1973 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 K. STOLLE BETHEL  
2 W. NEVOLIS MASUK  
3 J. BOLAND IMMACULATE  
4 P. BERTSCH NORWALK  
5 C. SHAW WESTON  
6 J. STROBINO NMHS  
7 J. JESSUP NEWTOWN  
8 J. DVORAK NMHS  
9 R. BAKER NMHS  
10 B. NELSON BETHEL  
       
1972 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 D. TIERNEY BETHEL  
2 K. STOLLE BETHEL  
3 G. LEBLANC NMHS  
4 B. CONDON BARLOW  
5 T. MULLIGAN IMMACULATE  
6 W. NEVOLIS MASUK  
7 R. BAKER NMHS  
8 R. BOUCLIER NEWTOWN  
9 C. SHAW WESTON  
10 B. WICKHAM NEWTOWN  
       
1971 WCC Team Champ Bethel  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 D. TIERNEY BETHEL  
2 J. PETERSON BETHEL  
3 B. CONDON BARLOW  
4 G. LABLANC NMHS  
5 L. HANLEY BETHEL  
6 P. SCHNEIDER BETHEL  
7 R. ZUVICH BETHEL  
8 K. STOLLE BETHEL  
9 B. SCHAEDLAR NEWTOWN  
10 T. KRUGE MASUK  
       
1970 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 W. OSUCH NMHS  
2 T. WILD BETHEL  
3 C. RINGSTON WILTON  
4 D. TIERNEY BETHEL  
5 M. ANDREWS RIDGEFIELD  
6 T. NASH RIDGEFIELD  
7 R. DICKENSON NEWTOWN  
8 P. ROBERTS NMHS  
9 A. DAVIS IMMACULATE  
10 T. SCHMIEDEL IMMACULATE  
       
1969 WCC Team Champ Immaculate  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 W. LUCAS NEWTOWN  
2 S. REUMAN WILTON  
3 T. WILD BETHEL  
4 F. RANDOLF IMMACULATE  
5 A. DAVIS IMMACULATE  
6 B. ROSE IMMACULATE  
7 M. MALOY IMMACULATE  
8 OTHERS    
9      
10      
       
1968 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 P. SQUIRES NMHS  
2 W. OSUCH NMHS  
3 A. MCGRATH RIDGEFIELD  
4 R. GERO NMHS  
5 S. REUMAN WILTON  
6 R. FORD BETHEL  
7 A. HURST WILTON  
8 W. LUCAS NEWTOWN  
9 P. WAITE RIDGEFIELD  
10 K. MEYERS WILTON  
       
1967 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 P. SQUIRES NMHS  
2 T. ROBERTS NMHS  
3 A. HURST WILTON  
4 W. HUDOCK RIDGEFIELD  
5 J. RYAN RIDGEFIELD  
6 A. MCGRATH RIDGEFIELD  
7 W. LUCAS NEWTOWN  
8 R. GERO NMHS  
9 R. FORD BETHEL  
10 M. WARNER WILTON  
       
1966 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 P. SQUIRES NMHS  
2 T. ROBERTS NMHS  
3 A. HURST WILTON  
4 W. HUDOCK RIDGEFIELD  
5 J. RYAN RIDGEFIELD  
6 A. MCGRATH RIDGEFIELD  
7 W. LUCAS NEWTOWN  
8 R. GERO NMHS  
9 R. FORD BETHEL  
10 M. WARNER WILTON  
       
1965 WCC Team Champ Ridgefield  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 B. ALLING BETHEL  
2 J. BUCINSLEY NMHS  
3 R. ROE RIDGEFIELD  
4 F. SMITH NMHS  
5 M. GOVERTSON BARLOW  
6 D. PERRY BETHEL  
7 J. FINKLEA RIDGEFIELD  
8 J. EVANS WILTON  
9 J. BRISTOL BETHEL  
10 W. TRAMPOSCH MASUK  
       
1964 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 C. SILKMAN HAT  
2 B. ALLING BETHEL  
3 D. GOODWIN NMHS  
4 F. SMITH NMHS  
5 J. BUCINSLEY NMHS  
6  
7      
8      
9      
10 KEN GREENE WILTON  
       
1963 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 B. HULL BETHEL  
2 T. BENNISON NMHS  
3 D. GOODWIN NMHS  
4 B. ILLER HAT  
5 L. ZAR RIDGEFIELD  
6 M. SMITH WILTON  
7 R. COPPOLLA RIDGEFIELD  
8 D. OSLON BARLOW  
9 S. BLASKA BETHEL  
10 C. SILKMAN HAT  
       
1962 WCC Team Champ New Milford  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 W. COOPER WILTON  
2 B. HULL BETHEL  
3 R. CROWLEY BETHEL  
4 D. FERRIS NMHS  
5 W. MITCHELL NMHS  
6 W. DEFOREST RIDGEFIELD  
7 R. COPPOLLA RIDGEFIELD  
8 S. NYE RIDGEFIELD  
9 A. FERRIS NMHS  
10 R. ILLER HAT  
       
1961 WCC Team Champ Wilton  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 J. SLADE WILTON  
2 D. COOPER WILTON  
3 D. CROWLEY BETHEL  
4 F. KUBISEK HAT  
5 R. STETSON WILTON  
6 D. SHERWOOD MASUK  
7 W. MITCHELL NMHS  
8 K. HORNE NMHS  
9 H. GEMSLEBEN HAT  
10 A. FERRIS NMHS  
       
1960 WCC Team Champ Henry Abbott Tech  
  Top Ten Individuals    
1 C. POMEROY HAT  
2 R. DOUSKY NMHS  
3 F. KUBISEK HAT  
4 J. SLADE WILTON  
5 M. YOUNG WILTON  
6 R. CAMPBELL NMHS  
7 D. COOPER WILTON  
8 J. ARRUDA BETHEL  
9 H. GEMSLEBEN HAT  
10 A. FERRIS NMHS