Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 SWC Team Champ Pomperaug
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 Katherine Wiser Pomperaug
2 Angela Saidman Immaculate
3 Kayla Cohen New Fairfield
4 Taylor Mascetta Immaculate
5 Ashley Wargo Pomperaug
6 Madison Villa Pomperaug
7 Camille Johnson Newtown
8 Hazel Hudson New Fairfield
9 Emily Tressler Newtown
10 Nina Koobatian Pomperaug
     
2016 SWC Team Champ Pomperaug
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 Angela Saidman Immaculate
2 Ivy Walker Pomperaug
3 Madison Villa Pomperaug
4 Nina Koobatian Pomperaug
5 Corinne Batsu Masuk
6 Daniella Marcone Immaculate
7 Olivia Hage Newtown
8 Bridget Gage Immaculate
9 Kathleen Schneck Pomperaug
10 Kathleen Murphy Weston
     
2015 SWC Team Champ Newtown
           Top Ten Individuals  
1 Angela Saidman Immaculate
2 Jenna Gasparrini Immaculate
3 Sarah Mawdsley Newtown
4 Erin Tressler Newtown
5 Olivia Hage Newtown
6 Danielle Marcone Immaculate
7 Emma Bayuk Newtown
8 Nina Koobatian Pomperaug
9 Michaela Meyer Pomperaug
10 Kathleen Schneck Pomperaug
     
2014 SWC Team Champ New Fairfield
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 Gabielle Richichi New Fairfield
2 Mia Nahom New Milford
3  Sabrina Rautter New Fairfield
4 Sara Tarascio Pomperaug
5 Erin Tressler Newtown
6 Sarah Mawdsley Newtown
7 Diana Kirkman Immaculate
8 Gabrielle Lemma Joel Barlow
9 Michaela Meyer Pomperaug
10 Allison Meyer Pomperaug
     
2013 SWC Team Champ Immaculate
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 Gabrielle Ritchichi   New Fairfield
2 Sara Tarascio Pomperaug
3 Carly Schuyler Immaculate
4 Sabrina Rautter New Fairfield
5 Erin Gibbons Pomperaug
6 Jenna Gasparrini Immaculate
7 Jess Wojnicki Immaculate
8 Allison Meyer Pomperaug
9 Maeve Reilly Immaculate
10 Brianne Moulder Newtown
     
2012 SWC Team Champ Pomperaug
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 Maggie Christie Immaculate
2 Carly  Schuyler Immaculate
3 Gabrielle Richichi New Fairfield
4 Tiffany Brand New Fairfield
5 Sabrina Rauter New Fairfield
6 Sara Tarascio Pomperaug
7 Jess Wojnicki Immaculate
8 Lindsay Szuch Bunnell
9 Erin Gibbons Pomperaug
10 Brittany Mendelson Pomperaug
     
2011 SWC Team Champ Immaculate
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 Brittany.Mendelson Pomperaug
2 Maggie Christe Immaculate
3 Jess Wojnicki Immaculate
4 Marcea Stilson Oxford
5 Katie Burns Newtown
6 Emily Winters Joel Barlow
7 Allison Thoms New Fairfield
8 Caylee Richardson Oxford
9 Catherine Gildea Lauralton  Hall
10 Alexa Sakorafos Immaculate
     
2010 SWC Team Champ New Milford
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 Brittany Mendelson Pomperaug
2 Kara Bucara Weston
3 Maggie Christie Immaculate
4 Anne Martino Newtown
5 Jen Paradiso New Milford
6 Marcea Stilson Oxford
7 Sara Greco Pomperaug
8 Jess Noteware New Milford
9 Erin Begg Newtown
10 Candice Weiss New Milford
     
2009 SWC Team Champ New Milford
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 LAUREN SARA BUNNELL
2 BRITTANY MENDELSON POMPERAUG
3 SARA GRECCO POMPERAUG
4 KATIE COLLINS IMMACULATE
5 ALLIE THORNS NEW FAIRFIELD
6 JEN PARADISO NEW MILFORD
7 JESS WELSH WESTON
8 ANNIE MARTINO NEWTOWN
9 ROSE WILLEY BROOKFIELD
10 ERIN BERG NEWTOWN
     
2008 SWC Team Champ Newtown
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 MOIRA KENNY IMMACULATE
2 JEANNE THELEEN POMPERAUG
3 LAUREN SARA BUNNELL
4 KATIE COLLINS IMMACULATE
5 ANNE MARTINO NEWTOWN
6 ROSE WILLEY BROOKFIELD
7 ALLIE THOMS NEW FAIRFIELD
8 SARAH GRIFFIN WESTON
9 CANDICE WEISS NEW MILFORD
10 CASSIE GILDEA LAURALTON HALL
     
2007 SWC Team Champ Newtown
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 ELISE DEROO NEWTOWN
2 MOIRA KENNY IMMACULATE
3 JEANNE THELEEN POMPERAUG
4 JEN BRILL NEWTOWN
5 KATIE COLLINS IMMACULATE
6 ROSE WILLEY BROOKFIELD
7 SARA POLLACK  NEWTOWN
8 EMMA TOBIN WESTON
9 LAUREN SARA BUNNELL
10 HOLLY RAY BARLOW
     
2006 SWC Team Champ Newtown
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 JEANNE THELEEN POMPERAUG
2 MOIRA KENNY IMMACULATE
3 JEN BRILL NEWTOWN
4 ELISE DEROO NEWTOWN
5 LEANNA JABBONSKY NMHS
6 SARA POLLOCK NEWTOWN
7 MOIRA COLLIER NEWTOWN
8 ERIN LOFINK BROOKFIELD
9 MICHELE BRENNAN NEWTOWN
10 LAURA SIMONS NFHS
     
2005 SWC Team Champ Newtown
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 JEANNE THELEEN POMPERAUG
2 SADIE BALL NEWTOWN
3 RYAN DONAHUE LAURALTON
4 MURA MAHONEY IMMACULATE
5 LAURA SIMONS NFHS
6 ELISE DEROO NEWTOWN
7 ANNA GRIFFIN WESTON
8 KASEY SULLIVAN POMPERAUG
9 MICHELE BRENNAN NEWTOWN
10 MORIA COLLIER NEWTOWN
     
2004 SWC Team Champ Newtown
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 KARA FISHER NMHS
2 DEANNA ROGERS BUNNELL
3 LAURA SIMONS NFHS
4 CALLA MC NAMARA BARLOW
5 SADIE BALL NEWTOWN
6 KASEY SULLIVAN POMPERAUG
7 REBECCA MCCOLLUM MASUK
8 ANNA GRIFFIN WESTON
9 MICHELLE RENNAN NEWTOWN
10 MOIRA COLLIER NEWTOWN
     
2003 SWC Team Champ Newtown
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 KARA FISHER NMHS
2 LAURA SIMONS NFHS
3 ROBYN HUDAK MASUK
4 CAROLYN BRENNAN NEWTOWN
5 SADIE BALL NEWTOWN
6 ALYSE KELLER NFHS
7 JULIE GLEISING BARLOW
8 LAURA REID NEWTOWN
9 LAURETTE HAMILL BARLOW
10 CALLA MCNAMARA BARLOW
     
2002 SWC Team Champ Newtown
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 COURTNEY DUGAN BARLOW
2 ASHLEY RYAN NMHS
3 COLLEN LYNCH LAURALTON
4 JULIE GLIESING BARLOW
5 KASEY SULLIVAN POMPERAUG
6 CAROLYN BRENNAN NEWTOWN
7 ELLEN STEWART LAURALTON
8 KRISTEN WELLER NMHS
9 CHRISTINA ANDRUK NFHS
10 VIKTORIA BRAUTIGAM BETHEL
     
2001 SWC Team Champ Joel Barlow
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 ASHLEY RYAN NMHS
2 VIKTORIA BRAUTIGAM BETHEL
3 MEG HOLLOPETER BETHEL
4 LISA OLSEN BROOKFIELD
5 SHANNON KENEFICK JBHS
6 COLLEN LYNCH LAURALTON
7 ASHLEY ST PIERRE JBHS
8 COURTNEY DUGAN JBHS
9 EVA OHLUND BETHEL
10 LAURA REID NEWTOWN
     
2000 SWC Team Champ Joel Barlow
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 ERIN DOBSON BETHEL
2 ANN TUNDERMAN BARLOW
3 SHANNON KENEFICK BARLOW
4 ASHLEY ST.  PIERRE BARLOW
5 ALLISON PUPPO NMHS
6 LISA OLSEN BROOKFIELD
7 EMILY CONNOLLY LAURALTON
8 VIKTORIA BRAUTIGAM BETHEL
9 KRISTEN WELLER NMHS
10 MOIRA KENNEDY BARLOW
     
1999 SWC Team Champ New Milford
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 SHANNON KENEFICK BARLOW
2 ASHLEY ST.  PIERRE BARLOW
3 ALLISON PUPPO NMHS
4 LIZZIE NYITRAY POMPERAUG
5 EMILY MARKS NMHS
6 ERIN DOBSON BETHEL
7 REBECCA CIOBAN NMHS
8 ANNIE TUNDERMAN BARLOW
9 EMILY CONNOLLY LAURALTON
10 ERIN KOSTECKI NEWTOWN
     
1998 SWC Team Champ Joel Barlow
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 E. MARKS NMHS
2 A. TUNDERMAN BARLOW
3 A. FORTE BARLOW
4 A. PUPPO NMHS
5 S. KENEFICK BARLOW
6 A. GATELY LAW
7 E. DOBSON BETHEL
8 T. RAVETTO NEWTOWN
9 S. WALL NMHS
10 A. ST. PIERRE BARLOW
     
1997 SWC Team Champ New Milford
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 J. MURPHY NMHS
2 K. CIOBAN NMHS
3 E. MARKS NMHS
4 S. ROSACO POMPERAUG
5 L. ST. PIERRE BARLOW
6 V. COMER LAURALTON
7 K. PLUDE BETHEL
8 E. DOBSON BETHEL
9 L. COVELLI NMHS
10 A. FORTE BARLOW
     
1996 SWC Team Champ Joel Barlow
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 E. KANE WESTON
2 K. GRABARZ BROOKFIELD
3 B. ROMANO POMPERAUG
4 K. CIOBAN NMHS
5 S. ROSACO POMPERAUG
6 L. COVELLI NMHS
7 E. MARKS NMHS
8 K. PLUDE BETHEL
9 A. PERRONE BETHEL
10 L. STPIERRE BARLOW
     
1995 SWC Team Champ Newtown
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 M. LARABEE NEWTOWN
2 K. GRABARZ BROOKFIELD
3 E. KANE WESTON
4 L. ST. PIERRE BARLOW
5 M. DOROSARIO BARLOW
6 S. ROSASCO POMPERAUG
7 S. ZIMMERMAN NEWTOWN
8 M. KASACK BETHEL
9 L. KISVER NMHS
10 V. COMER LAURALTON
     
  South-West Conference Begins in 1995
     
1994 WCC Team Champ Bethel
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 M. LARABEE NEWTOWN
2 E. KANE WESTON
3 M. HORRIGAN WESTON
4 K. GRABARZ BROOKFIELD
5 S. ZIMMERMAN NEWTOWN
6 L. ST. PIERRE BARLOW
7 M. GALLAGHER BETHEL
8 M. DOROSARIO BARLOW
9 M. KASACK BETHEL
10 J. METZGER WESTON
     
1993 WCC Team Champ Bethel
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 M. KASACK BETHEL
2 B. GODDARD BROOKFIELD
3 M. LARABEE NEWTOWN
4 R. LIBERTY BETHEL
5 S. ZIMMERMAN NEWTOWN
6 L. PRETNAR BETHEL
7 M. HORRIGAN WESTON
8 M. GALLAGHER BETHEL
9 B. SMITH BETHEL
10 L. LOMBARDO NEWTOWN
     
1992 WCC Team Champ Bethel
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 E. STJOHN BETHEL
2 M. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
3 B. GODDARD BROOKFIELD
4 H. FINK NMHS
5 L. PRETNAR BETHEL
6 M. GALLAGHER BETHEL
7 V. CORSANO BROOKFIELD
8 K. HAGGERTY NEWTOWN
9 S. ZIMMERMAN NEWTOWN
10 J. EVERETT BETHEL
     
1991 WCC Team Champ Bethel
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 E. STJOHN BETHEL
2 M. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
3 S. BUNTING BROOKFIELD
4 B. GODDARD BROOKFIELD
5 L. PRETNAR BETHEL
6 J. CHRISTENSEN BETHEL
7 V. CORSANO BROOKFIELD
8 R. LIBERTY BETHEL
9 K. HAGGERTY NEWTOWN
10 J. EVERETT BETHEL
     
1990 WCC Team Champ Bethel
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 E. STJOHN BETHEL
2 M. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
3 A. DOAN IMMACULATE
4 S. BUNTING BROOKFIELD
5 K. BOJARSKI BETHEL
6 L. MALONEY POMPERAUG
7 V. CORSANO BROOKFIELD
8 A. KRILL BETHEL
9 J. EVERETT BETHEL
10 E. CEBULSKI BARLOW
     
1989 WCC Team Champ Bethel
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 K. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
2 K. KARRAKER BETHEL
3 S. ATKINSON BETHEL
4 M. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
5 E. STJOHN BETHEL
6 K. BOJARSKI BETHEL
7 N. GOODE POMPERAUG
8 V. GEMSLEBEN BETHEL
9 A. KRILL BETHEL
10 S. KIMBALL BARLOW
     
1988 WCC Team Champ Bethel
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 K. MAXWELL BETHEL
2 S. ATKINSON BETHEL
3 K. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
4 K. BROWN BARLOW
5 K. KARRAKER BETHEL
6 M. BARTOLOMEO POMPERAUG
7 A. DOAN IMMACULATE
8 C. CLEARY BARLOW
9 S. KIMBALL BARLOW
10 A. LUDDY NMHS
     
1987 WCC Team Champ Bethel
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 K. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
2 K. MAXWELL BETHEL
3 S. ATKINSON BETHEL
4 K. BROWN BARLOW
5 M. BARTOLOMEO POMPERAUG
6 V. BAKER BETHEL
7 A. HOLBROOK BETHEL
8 S. LESTER NMHS
9 T. MAYETTE NMHS
10 H. GARGUILLO NMHS
     
1986 WCC Team Champ Bethel
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 A. CULLAGH POMPERAUG
2 J. JUNE MASUK
3 K. MAXWELL BETHEL
4 K. MCGOVERN NEWTOWN
5 V. BAKER BETHEL
6 J. LAWRENCE BETHEL
7 S. ATKINSON BETHEL
8 T. MAYETTE NMHS
9 S. LESTER NMHS
10 D. LILLIS NMHS
     
1985 WCC Team Champ Brookfield
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 A. CULLAGH POMPERAUG
2 D. BRISTOL BROOKFIELD
3 J. JUNE MASUK
4 D. LILLIS NMHS
5 J. POWER BROOKFIELD
6 J. PERINGER BETHEL
7 S. LESTER NMHS
8 S. GROTKOPP BROOKFIELD
9 K. FLETCHER BROOKFIELD
10 K. MAXWELL BETHEL
     
1984 WCC Team Champ New Milford
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 A. CULLAGH POMPERAUG
2 D. BRISTOL BROOKFIELD
3 J. JUNE MASUK
4 C. THIERFELDER NMHS
5 K. BALL NMHS
6 D. LILLIS NMHS
7 M.K. HAYES BARLOW
8 J. POWER BROOKFIELD
9 J. PERINGER BETHEL
10 J. LAWRENCE BETHEL
     
1983 WCC Team Champ Bethel
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 J. SCHMIDT WESTON
2 L. PECK NMHS
3 J. PERINGER BETHEL
4 M.K. HAYES BARLOW
5 M. MULLEN NMHS
6 K. HANLEY NFHS
7 A. VICCORA BETHEL
8 K. BALL NMHS
9 K. DUNLEAVY BETHEL
10 J. BLAISDELL BETHEL
     
1982 WCC Team Champ Bethel
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 M. GALLAGHER BETHEL
2 E. GALLAGHER BETHEL
3 J. STANTON WESTON
4 K. MCGOVERN MASUK
5 J. SCHMIDT WESTON
6 M. MULLEN NMHS
7 K. HANLEY NFHS
8 L. SPAK IMMACULATE
9 K. REYNOLDS BETHEL
10 J. GALLAGHER IMMACULATE
     
1981 WCC Team Champ Bethel
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 C. FRENCH WESTON
2 K. HANLEY NFHS
3 E. GALLAGHER BETHEL
4 M. GALLAGHER BETHEL
5 P. LAWRENCE WESTON
6 L. BEAN POMPERAUG
7 J. STANTON WESTON
8 K. J. PILEK BETHEL
9 J. NOTO BETHEL
10 K. MARETH NFHS
     
1980 WCC Team Champ Bethel
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 C. FRENCH WESTON
2 K. J. PILEK BETHEL
3 K. HANLEY NFHS
4 J. STANTON WESTON
5 J. CAROSELLI NEWTOWN
6 D. DIETTER BETHEL
7 W. ERLENBACH BROOKFIELD
8 E. GALLAGHER BETHEL
9 L. MCISSAC NEWTOWN
10 M. GALLAGHER BETHEL
     
1979 WCC Team Champ Weston
  Top Ten Individuals  
1 M.  RINALDI NMHS
2 K. LESAGE BETHEL
3 K. BALL NMHS
4 C. FRENCH WESTON
5 K. DALY WESTON
6 J. STANTON WESTON
7 D. DIETTER BETHEL
8 N. ERLENBACH BROOKFIELD
9 L. STEIGER BETHEL
10 K. J. PILEK BETHEL